The Journal Gazette
 
 
Sunday, January 16, 2022 7:50 am

Saturday's Indiana high-school boys basketball scores

Associated Press

 

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Anderson 59, Hamilton Southeastern 53

Austin 60, Clarksville 50

Bloomfield 29, S. Knox 21

Bloomington South 65, Eastern (Greene) 24

Carroll (Flora) 64, Pioneer 42

Cass 52, Logansport 37

Castle 65, Springfield Southeast, Ill. 61, OT

Castle 71, Christian Co., Ky. 53

Caston 70, W. Central 39

Centralia, Ill. 64, Ev. Reitz 60

Charlestown 41, Borden 39

Cloverdale 34, Parke Heritage 31

Connersville 60, Noblesville 51

Corydon 65, Crawford Co. 52

Crown Point 78, Griffith 25

E. Chicago Central 83, Hammond Science and Tech 31

Eastern (Pekin) 39, Paoli 22

Edgewood 67, Greencastle 30

Elkhart Christian 45, LaVille 40

Ev. Bosse 69, Christian Co., Ky. 53

Ev. Harrison 58, Springfield Southeast, Ill. 53

Faith Christian 72, Attica 30

Floyd Central 58, N. Harrison 43

Forest Park 57, N. Posey 43

Franklin Co. 44, E. Central 37

Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 64, Ft. Wayne Luers 39

Gary 21st Century 85, S. Bend Adams 77

Greensburg 56, S. Dearborn 46

Hamilton Hts. 59, Western Boone 50

Heritage Christian 57, Eastern Hancock 48

Heritage Hills 70, Tecumseh 37

Indpls Chatard 72, Providence Cristo Rey 24

Indpls Ritter 56, University 51

Jac-Cen-Del 90, Waldron 64

Jasper 48, Washington 43

Jennings Co. 73, Bedford N. Lawrence 48

LaCrosse 45, Tri-County 43

LaPorte 67, S. Bend Clay 54

Lafayette Jeff 73, Indpls Tindley 62

Lawrenceburg 49, N. Decatur 39

McCracken County, Ky. 58, Ev. Central 49

N. Central (Farmersburg) 76, Vincennes Rivet 24

N. Putnam 76, Monrovia 52

New Albany 58, Scottsburg 38

New Castle 85, Rushville 46

New Haven 56, Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 49

New Palestine 70, Mooresville 54

Northeastern 66, Knightstown 37

Northwestern 54, Clinton Central 38

Oak Hill Academy, Va. 66, LaPorte LaLumiere 61

Orleans 47, Lanesville 29

Pendleton Hts. 81, Shelbyville 69

Perry Central 53, Breckinridge Co., Ky. 45

Pike Central 52, Wood Memorial 37

Plainfield 59, Northview 57

Plymouth 43, Elkhart 42

Portage 68, Boone Grove 47

Providence 48, Jeffersonville 45

Randolph Southern 55, Centerville 30

Rising Sun 46, Morristown 44

Rossville 85, Frankfort 76

S. Bend Trinity 49, Lakeland Christian 35

S. Decatur 79, Southwestern (Shelby) 67

S. Ripley 67, Switzerland Co. 41

S. Spencer 69, Tell City 42

Seeger 56, Fountain Central 52

Seymour 52, Columbus East 42

Sheridan 76, Elwood 49

Southmont 58, Riverton Parke 26

Speedway 53, Union Co. 25

Sullivan 84, Vincennes 47

Tri-Central 67, Anderson Prep Academy 27

Valparaiso 64, S. Bend Washington 47

Warsaw 51, Peru 40

Western 64, Taylor 62

Westfield 54, Culver Academy 52

Winamac 54, Oregon-Davis 43

Winchester 66, Blackford 65

Allen County Conference Tournament

Championship

Jay Co. 44, Woodlan 41

Delaware County Tournament

Championship

Delta 59, Wapahani 54

Johnson County Tournament

Championship

Whiteland 46, Center Grove 43

Marion County Tournament

Championship

Indpls N. Central 74, Indpls Ben Davis 73, OT

Northeast Corner Conference Tournament

Championship

Central Noble 62, Eastside 44

Southern Roads Conference Tournament

Championship

Union (Dugger) 54, Christian Academy of Madison 51

Consolation

Bloomington Lighthouse 73, Cannelton 46

Fifth Place

Bloomington Lighthouse 62, Medora 42

Semifinals

Christian Academy of Madison 59, Columbus Christian 53

Union (Dugger) 59, Pleasant View Christian 49

Seventh Place

Cannelton 51, Seven Oaks Classical 40

Third Place

Columbus Christian 52, Pleasant View Christian 46

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Cambridge City vs. Oldenburg, ppd.

LaPorte LaLumiere vs. Riverside-Brookfield, Ill., ccd.

Owen Valley vs. Clay City, ppd.

Shenandoah vs. Monroe Central, ppd.

 


Share this article

Email story

Subscribe to our newsletters

* indicates required
Newsletters