The Journal Gazette
 
 
Sunday, January 16, 2022 7:40 am

Saturday's Indiana high-school girls basketball scores

Associated Press

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Anderson 54, Lafayette Jeff 48

Bedford N. Lawrence 62, Floyd Central 28

Bethany Christian 46, S. Bend Trinity 21

Bloomington South 59, Ev. Central 31

Blue River 74, Randolph Southern 33

Carmel 73, Mishawaka Marian 38

Cascade 77, Indpls Scecina 32

Castle 66, Ev. Reitz 43

Caston 57, Tri-County 24

Center Grove 51, Seymour 31

Clinton Central 70, Faith Christian 49

Columbus East 82, New Albany 42

Columbus North 41, Lawrenceburg 29

Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 50, Frontier 37

Crawfordsville 65, Monrovia 51

Crothersville 35, Union (Dugger) 34

Crown Point 56, Merrillville 36

E. Central 70, Northeastern 32

Eastbrook 54, Oak Hill 27

Elkhart 63, LaPorte 39

Eminence 58, Indpls Irvington 24

Ev. Memorial 52, Linton 33

Ev. North 49, Jasper 23

Forest Park 51, Barr-Reeve 27

Franklin Co. 53, Hagerstown 31

Frankton 41, Madison-Grant 37

Glenn 56, Winamac 27

Greenwood 37, Eastern (Greene) 23

Griffith 34, Hanover Central 25

Guerin Catholic 48, Lebanon 27

Hamilton Hts. 48, Tipton 29

Heritage Hills 49, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 25

Hobart 54, Hammond Morton 39

Huntington North 54, Columbia City 43

Indpls Pike 60, Indpls Ben Davis 57

Indpls Tindley 54, Providence Cristo Rey 19

Jennings Co. 67, Brownstown 42

Jimtown 37, S. Bend Clay 36

Kokomo 62, Indpls Tech 13

Lafayette Harrison 53, Richmond 30

Lake Central 59, Portage 46

Lake Station 55, Calumet 8

Lakeland Christian 58, W. Central 54, OT

Lanesville 36, Eastern (Pekin) 25

Logansport 48, Marion 36

Maconaquah 62, Taylor 29

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 54, Shelbyville 26

N. Posey 45, Pike Central 44

N. Putnam 52, Western Boone 44

N. White 51, S. Newton 4

Northridge 61, NorthWood 16

Norwell 56, Bellmont 23

Oldenburg 51, Indiana Deaf 25

Paoli 55, Crawford Co. 35

Penn 73, Ft. Wayne South 48

Pioneer 52, Argos 39

Plainfield 57, Tri-West 50

Plymouth 67, Concord 43

River Forest 60, Oregon-Davis 52

Rushville 56, Pendleton Hts. 45

S. Adams 51, Ft. Recovery, Ohio 25

S. Bend Adams 69, Gary 21st Century 8

S. Bend St. Joseph's 68, Michigan City Marquette 47

Salem 38, Jeffersonville 35

Shakamak 48, Bloomington Lighthouse 6

Silver Creek 60, Austin 24

Southridge 46, Loogootee 39

Southwood 72, Whitko 46

Speedway 42, Beech Grove 20

Tippecanoe Valley 45, Rochester 40

Trinity Christian, Ky. 61, Evansville Christian 41

Valparaiso 51, Gary West 26

Vincennes 63, S. Knox 53

Vincennes Rivet 50, Ev. Mater Dei 46

Waldron 55, Eastern Hancock 44

Washington 81, Gibson Southern 75, 2OT

Washington Twp. 54, Hebron 25

Wawasee 43, Mishawaka 24

Whitesville Trinity, Ky. 61, Evansville Christian 41

Allen County Conference Tournament

Championship

Jay Co. 38, Woodlan 31

Culver Academy Classic

Indianapolis Homeschool 46, Culver Academy 37

Indianapolis Homeschool 68, Lowell 29

Lowell 32, Culver Academy 25

Delaware County Tournament

Championship

Wapahani 44, Yorktown 33

Northeast Corner Conference Tournament

Championship

Garrett 70, Angola 42

Pioneer Conference Playoffs

Championship

University 74, Greenwood Christian 30

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Indpls Roncalli vs. Martinsville, ppd.

N. Central (Farmersburg) vs. White River Valley, ppd.

S. Vermillion vs. Clay City, ppd.

Switzerland Co. vs. New Washington, ppd.

 


Share this article

Email story

Subscribe to our newsletters

* indicates required
Newsletters