The Journal Gazette
 
 
Saturday, January 16, 2021 8:23 am

Indiana HS basketball scores

Associated Press

Here's a look at high school hoops scores from across the state –

____________________________________________

Friday's scores

BOYS

Alexandria 51, Elwood 38

 

Argos 39, Oregon-Davis 11

 

Barr-Reeve 67, Loogootee 64

 

Bellmont 48, Norwell 46

 

Bethany Christian 59, Ft. Wayne Smith Academy 26

 

Bethesda Christian 61, Indiana Math and Science Academy 56

 

Bloomington North 86, Martinsville 36

 

Bloomington South 80, Columbus East 53

 

Blue River 44, Randolph Southern 34

 

Borden 79, Austin 58

 

Calumet 70, Lake Station 55

 

Cambridge City 70, Tri 55

 

Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 64, Ft. Wayne Luers 53, OT

 

Cascade 62, Cloverdale 57, OT

 

Cass 43, Pioneer 35

 

Centerville 51, Knightstown 37

 

Chesterton 51, LaPorte 35

 

Clinton Christian 51, Granger Christian 40

 

Columbus North 65, Mooresville 56

 

Concord 50, Plymouth 45

 

Conner, Ky. 58, S. Dearborn 55

 

Corydon 63, Clarksville 58

 

Covenant Christian 61, Guerin Catholic 55

 

Crown Point 67, Merrillville 53

 

Danville 72, Southmont 60

 

DeKalb 55, E. Noble 44

 

Eastern (Greene) 66, Clay City 39

 

Eastern (Greentown) 68, Delphi 42

 

Elkhart 47, Bremen 31

 

Ev. Bosse 74, Jasper 50

 

Ev. Mater Dei 58, Ev. Memorial 54

 

Ev. Reitz 75, Ev. North 70

 

Floyd Central 54, Jeffersonville 44

 

Frankfort 55, Western Boone 51

 

Ft. Wayne Dwenger 64, Ft. Wayne Wayne 59

 

Ft. Wayne Northrop 70, Ft. Wayne North 69

 

Ft. Wayne South 71, Ft. Wayne Concordia 55

 

Gary 21st Century 64, Indianapolis Homeschool 50

 

Gary West 85, Lighthouse CPA 55

 

Hamilton Hts. 84, Lapel 75

 

Hammond 105, Hammond Morton 41

 

Hanover Central 50, Griffith 40

 

Henryville 61, New Washington 51

 

Heritage Hills 64, Pike Central 30

 

Homestead 90, Ft. Wayne Snider 72

 

Indpls Lutheran 68, Indpls Scecina 32

 

Indpls Manual 56, Indiana Deaf 38

 

Kouts 92, Washington Twp. 53

 

LaVille 52, Knox 36

 

Lafayette Catholic 53, Benton Central 41

 

Lafayette Harrison 75, Kokomo 62

 

Lafayette-jefferson 80, Anderson 47

 

Lake Central 52, Portage 43

 

Lanesville 50, Christian Academy 40

 

Leo 68, New Haven 52

 

Liberty Christian 81, Seton Catholic 59

 

Linton 62, Bloomfield 53

 

Madison 48, New Albany 43

 

Madison-Grant 51, Frankton 37

 

Manchester 69, Wabash 58

 

Marion 80, Indpls Tech 60

 

McCutcheon 49, Logansport 45

 

Mishawaka 60, Wawasee 42

 

Monroe Central 77, Union City 44

 

Morgan Twp. 91, LaCrosse 35

 

Morristown 52, Rushville 40

 

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 67, Avon 57

 

N. Daviess 55, Shakamak 41

 

N. Harrison 64, Eastern (Pekin) 39

 

N. Knox 50, Shoals 34

 

N. Posey 70, Tecumseh 64, OT

 

N. Putnam 61, Greencastle 51

 

New Castle 42, Greenfield 41

 

New Palestine 55, Pendleton Hts. 34

 

Northridge 66, NorthWood 58

 

Oak Hill 88, Eastbrook 41

 

Oldenburg 41, Waldron 36

 

Orleans 53, Crawford Co. 32

 

Paoli 50, Dubois 47

 

Parke Heritage 62, Covington 48

 

Penn 87, Jimtown 36

 

Peru 70, Maconaquah 61

 

Plainfield 72, Monrovia 39

 

Purdue Polytechnic 86, Christel House Academy 40

 

Rensselaer 53, W. Lafayette 47

 

River Forest 57, Hammond Noll 40

 

Rochester 51, Tippecanoe Valley 46

 

S. Bend Adams 80, S. Bend Washington 56

 

S. Bend Riley 81, New Prairie 55

 

S. Bend St. Joseph's 66, Glenn 51

 

S. Central (Union Mills) 41, Boone Grove 39

 

S. Spencer 78, Forest Park 51

 

S. Vermillion 51, Seeger 42

 

Scottsburg 56, Salem 52

 

Shenandoah 99, Union Co. 36

 

Silver Creek 61, Brownstown 40

 

Southridge 66, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 51

 

Southwestern (Shelby) 86, Brown Co. 43

 

Springs Valley 66, W. Washington 57

 

Sullivan 55, W. Vigo 54

 

Tell City 53, Mitchell 34

 

Terre Haute North 57, Terre Haute South 32

 

Tipton 60, Northwestern 54

 

Traders Point Christian 81, Indpls Irvington 35

 

Tri-Central 53, Rossville 47

 

Trinity Lutheran 74, Madison Shawe 36

 

Triton 59, Culver 32

 

Triton Central 53, Providence Cristo Rey 47

 

Twin Lakes 66, Kankakee Valley 45

 

Warsaw 48, Goshen 38

 

Westfield 77, Hamilton Southeastern 68

 

Whitko 58, Southwood 48

 

Wichita Sunrise, Kan. 57, LaPorte LaLumiere 46

 

Winamac 39, N. Judson 33

 

Winchester 66, Hagerstown 27

 

Zionsville 48, Noblesville 41

 

Allen County Conference Tournament=

 

Semifinal=

 

S. Adams 77, Adams Central 61

 

Delaware County Tournament=

 

Semifinal=

 

Wapahani 67, Wes-Del 57

 

Yorktown 53, Cowan 35

 

Evansville Harrison Classic=

 

Ev. Central 48, Central Christian 31

 

Ev. Harrison 52, McCracken County, Ky. 48

 

Johnson County Tournament=

 

Semifinal=

 

Center Grove 50, Franklin 35

 

Greenwood 60, Greenwood Christian 41

 

Marion County Tournament=

 

Semifinal=

 

Lawrence North 64, Indpls Pike 62, OT

 

Warren Central 55, Indpls Ben Davis 54

 

Northeast Corner Conference Tournament=

 

Semifinal=

 

Angola 57, W. Noble 45

 

Central Noble 43, Westview 38

 

Southern Roads Conference Tournament=

 

First Round=

 

Christian Academy of Madison 67, Medora 49

 

GIRLS 

Alexandria 73, Elwood 27

 

Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 61, Ft. Wayne Luers 51

 

Cascade 64, Cloverdale 25

 

Cass 36, Western 34

 

Charlestown 62, Providence 21

 

Clinton Central 55, Faith Christian 17

 

Crothersville 63, Columbus Christian 44

 

Crown Point 66, Valparaiso 26

 

Delphi 41, Eastern (Greentown) 36, OT

 

E. Central 63, Batesville 18

 

Edgewood 40, Owen Valley 21

 

Ev. Central 68, Ev. Bosse 36

 

Ev. Reitz 74, Ev. Harrison 37

 

Evansville Christian 44, Bloomington Lighthouse 37

 

Ft. Wayne Dwenger 67, Ft. Wayne Wayne 43

 

Ft. Wayne Northrop 49, Ft. Wayne North 36

 

Ft. Wayne Snider 72, Homestead 68

 

Greenfield 49, New Castle 31

 

Guerin Catholic 61, Lafayette-jefferson 35

 

Heritage Christian 55, Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 36

 

Jac-Cen-Del 49, Southwestern (Shelby) 31

 

Knox 62, LaVille 20

 

Lowell 46, Hobart 19

 

Merrillville 53, Mishawaka 42

 

Morgan Twp. 65, LaCrosse 29

 

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 52, Anderson 35

 

N. Newton 51, River Forest 41

 

N. Putnam 61, Greencastle 51

 

Noblesville 67, Zionsville 50

 

Northeastern 59, Knightstown 18

 

Northfield 67, N. Miami 32

 

Riverton Parke 59, Attica 44

 

Salem 58, Jennings Co. 57

 

Seeger 45, Southmont 42

 

Sullivan 55, W. Vigo 54

 

Tri-West 63, Lebanon 55

 

Triton 66, Culver 22

 

W. Lafayette 67, Rensselaer 42

 

Western Boone 52, Frankfort 36

 

Westfield 38, Hamilton Southeastern 37

 

Allen County Conference Tournament=

 

Semifinal=

 

Adams Central 53, S. Adams 19

 

Jay Co. 38, Bluffton 21

 

Indianapolis City Alliance Tournament=

 

Championship=

 

Indpls Chatard 62, Heritage Christian 61

 

Northeast Corner Conference Tournament=

 

Semifinal=

 

Angola 48, Fairfield 28

 

Lakeland 60, Westview 28

 

------

 

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com


Sign up for our daily headlines newsletter

Top headlines are sent daily