Skip to main content

The Journal Gazette

Saturday, February 03, 2018 6:40 am

Friday's Indiana high-school basketball scores

Associated Press

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Sectionals

Semifinal

Class 4A

1. Crown Point

E. Chicago Central 45, Crown Point 33

2. Kankakee Valley

Kankakee Valley 61, Michigan City 55

3. Penn

S. Bend St. Joseph's 55, LaPorte 40

4. Concord

Elkhart Central 54, Northridge 52

5. Carroll (Ft. Wayne)

Ft. Wayne Northrop 82, Ft. Wayne North 35

6. Ft. Wayne South

Muncie Central 49, Ft. Wayne Wayne 32

7. Logansport

Zionsville 74, Logansport 32

8. Fishers

Hamilton Southeastern 60, Fishers 35

9. Connersville

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 47, Pendleton Hts. 40, OT

10. Lawrence North

Indpls N. Central 66, Indpls Tech 24

11. Perry Meridian

Indpls Ben Davis 71, Southport 58

12. Avon

Brownsburg 56, Avon 42

13. Franklin Central

Center Grove 55, Franklin 43

14. E. Central

Columbus East 39, Columbus North 29

15. Seymour

Bedford N. Lawrence 50, New Albany 49

Jeffersonville 66, Floyd Central 22

16. Ev. Central

Castle 64, Ev. Harrison 38

Class 3A

17. Gary West

Gary West 73, Hammond 52

18. Knox

Twin Lakes 58, Rensselaer 52

19. Glenn

Glenn 48, S. Bend Washington 34

20. Frankfort

W. Lafayette 43, Frankfort 41

21. Fairfield

Wawasee 40, Tippecanoe Valley 39

22. Ft. Wayne Dwenger

Ft. Wayne Concordia 43, Leo 23

23. Bellmont

Ft. Wayne Luers 60, Columbia City 27

24. Blackford

Yorktown 60, New Castle 57, OT

25. Crawfordsville

Greencastle 63, Southmont 35

26. Owen Valley

Owen Valley 61, Brown Co. 54

27. Indpls Brebeuf

Indianapolis Attucks 40, Indpls Chatard 38

28. Indpls Manual

Tri-West 60, Beech Grove 56, OT

29. S. Dearborn

Greensburg 55, Rushville 46

Scottsburg 43, Silver Creek 34, OT

31. Princeton

Vincennes 65, Sullivan 37

32. Mt. Vernon (Posey)

Gibson Southern 54, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 40

Class 2A

33. Hammond Noll

Hammond Noll 67, Gary Roosevelt 12

34. Boone Grove

N. Judson 63, Boone Grove 34

35. Central Noble

Bremen 71, Westview 46

36. Eastside

Bluffton 39, Adams Central 22

37. Oak Hill

N. Miami 50, Wabash 44

38. Lafayette Catholic

Lafayette Catholic 66, Covington 23

39. Alexandria

Eastern (Greentown) 51, Taylor 43

40. Frankton

Frankton 72, Elwood 46

41. Northeastern

Winchester 55, Union Co. 25

42. Triton Central

Shenandoah 46, Eastern Hancock 40

43. Indpls Shortridge

Covenant Christian 43, Speedway 27

44. Cascade

Cascade 50, Monrovia 34

45. S. Ripley

Milan 41, Southwestern (Shelby) 39

46. Austin

Paoli 45, Austin 36

47. N. Daviess

N. Knox 62, Eastern (Greene) 18

48. Forest Park

N. Posey 40, Tell City 39

Class 1A

49. Morgan Twp.

Morgan Twp. 70, Gary 21st Century 13

50. W. Central

S. Newton 51, Pioneer 45

51. Oregon-Davis

Argos 39, Culver 14

52. Bethany Christian

Lakeland Christian 63, Hamilton 19

53. N. Vermillion

Rockville 58, Turkey Run 28

54. Clinton Central

Tri-Central 56, Clinton Central 34

55. Southern Wells

Southern Wells 59, Wes-Del 30

56. Union City

Union (Modoc) 50, Tri 9

57. Clay City

Clay City 48, White River Valley 38

58. University

Bethesda Christian 53, Indpls International 28

59. Greenwood Christian

Tindley 92, Indpls Lutheran 55

60. Waldron

Jac-Cen-Del 74, Oldenburg 30

61. S. Central (Elizabeth)

S. Central (Elizabeth) 52, New Washington 45

62. W. Washington

W. Washington 63, Madison Shawe 49

63. Loogootee

Vincennes Rivet 44, Loogootee 27

64. Wood Memorial

Wood Memorial 68, Cannelton 26