Skip to main content

The Journal Gazette

  • Courtesy The Tribute Quartet will perform Saturday at the Gospel Barn in Bluffton.

Friday, August 10, 2018 1:00 am

Music listings

Journal Gazette

Acoustic

SATURDAY– Steve Holloway's Next Gen Jammers– 1p.m.; family event tent, Huntertown Heritage Days, Huntertown Park, Old Lima and Woods roads, Huntertown; no cover; 260-710-4197 or HuntertownHeritageDays.com.

WEDNESDAY– Carolyn Martin– 7p.m.; Don Hall's Guesthouse, 1313 W. Washington Center Road; no cover; 489-2524.

THURSDAY– Jeff McDonald– 7p.m.; Don Hall's Guesthouse, 1313 W. Washington Center Road; no cover; 489-2524.

Christian

SATURDAY– Tribute Quartet and the Shane Bros.– 6p.m.; Gospel Barn, 429 E. Dustman Road, Bluffton; tickets, 651-269-2120 or thegospelbarnofbluffton.com.

SATURDAY– Contemporary Christian Music Festival– 5p.m.; Village Amphitheatre on Tabernacle Lawn, 801 Park Ave., Winona Lake; free.

Country

SATURDAY– Justin Moore– 8p.m.; Michiana Event Center Coliseum, 455 E. Farver St., Shipshewana; tickets start at $39.95; MichianaEvents.com or 260-768-4990.

Jazz

TODAY– James Baker Trio– 6:30p.m.; Ruth's Chris Steak House, 224 W. Wayne St.; 444-5898.

SATURDAY– Alica Pyle Quartet– 7p.m.; Arts, Commerce & Visitor's Center, 211 Water St., Bluffton; $10; 260-824-5222 or WellsCoCreativeArts.com.

SATURDAY– Todd Harrold Trio– 7p.m.; American Legion Post 148, 705 E. Lewis St.; no cover; 423-4751.

SATURDAY– James Baker Quartet– 6:30p.m.; Ruth's Chris Steak House, 224 W. Wayne St.; 444-5898.

WEDNESDAY– Alicia Pyle– 5p.m.; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; $5; 1-800-745-3000 or www.ticketmaster.com.

THURSDAY– James Baker Duo– 6p.m.; Ruth's Chris Steak House, 224 W. Wayne St.; 444-5898.

Rock 'n' roll

SATURDAY– Walkin' Papers– 9:30p.m.; Dupont Bar & Grill, 10336 N. Clinton St.; $5 cover; 483-1311.

SATURDAY– Gypsy Bandit Band– 9:30p.m.; Wacky Jack's, 1108 W. Maumee St., Angola; 260-665-9071.

Variety

TODAY– Adam Baker and the Heartaches– 8p.m.; Deer Park Irish Pub, 1530 Leesburg Road; no cover; 432-8966.

TODAY– reGeneration X– 6:30p.m.; Jefferson Pointe courtyard fountain, 4130 W. Jefferson Blvd.; free.

TODAY– Mike Conley– 7p.m.; Don Hall's Triangle Park, 3010 Trier Road; 482-4342.

TODAY– Chris Worth– 8:30p.m.; 2104 Fort Wayne, 2104 S. Calhoun St.; $40, fish fry fundraiser for Sharon Tucker; 312-3860.

TODAY– Choice Band– 7:30p.m.; DeKalb Outdoor Theater, 301 South Center St., Auburn; free, donations accepted; bring blanket or chair.

TODAY– Gangstagrass– 8:30p.m.; Auld Mongrels opening; Terrace Garden, Foellinger-Freimann Botanical Conservatory, 1100 S. Calhoun St.; $6 ages 13 and older, free ages 12 and younger; 427-6440 or BotanicalConservatory.org; bring seating.

TODAY– Fog Delay– 6p.m.; The Venice, 2242 Goshen Road; 482-1618.

TODAY– Woomblies– 9p.m.; Kehoe Park, 2883 Indiana 124, Bluffton; free.

SATURDAY– Blacktop Mojo– 7p.m.; Piere's Entertainment Center, 5629 St. Joe Road; TicketWeb.com.

SATURDAY– Herman's Hermits starring Peter Noone– 8p.m.; Foellinger Theatre, 3411 Sherman Blvd.; $25, $30 and $40; FortWayneParks.org or 427-6000.

SATURDAY– Kerosec, Dan Smyth, Secret Mezzanine, Jon Durnell Band– 6p.m.; Rock the Plaza, Allen County Public Library plaza, 900 Library Plaza; free.

SATURDAY– The Marshall Tucker Band– 7p.m.; Sweetwater Performance Pavilion, 5501 U.S. 30 W.; ETix.com, 800-514-3849.

SATURDAY– Chris Worth– 5p.m.; Byler Lane Winery, 5858 County Road 35, Auburn; no cover; 260-920-4377.

SATURDAY– An Evening with Jonny Lang– 8p.m.; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; $47.50 seating, $37.50 general admission; ClydeTheatre.com.

SATURDAY– Paul New Stewart and Charles Rhen– 6p.m.; The Venice, 2242 Goshen Road; 482-1618.

SUNDAY– Community Band Extravaganza– 2:30p.m.; DeKalb Outdoor Theater, 301 South Center St., Auburn; free, donations accepted; bring blanket or chair.

SUNDAY– Ryan Green– 4p.m.; Storybook Park, Adams Public Library, 128 S. 3rd St., Decatur; free; bring blanket or lawn chair.

SUNDAY– Sweetwater All-Stars– 7p.m.; Kehoe Park, 2883 Indiana 124, Bluffton; free.

MONDAY– Waldron Squared– 6:30p.m.; Deer Park Irish Pub, 1530 Leesburg Road; no cover; 432-8966.

TUESDAY– Joe Justice– 5:30p.m.; food bank fundraiser, 301 N. Main St.; no cover; 574-457-6040.

TUESDAY– Fort Wayne Area Community Band– 7:30p.m.; Foellinger Theatre, Franke Park, 3411 Sherman Blvd.; free.

WEDNESDAY– Jon Durnell and Missy Burgess– 7p.m.; 469 Sports and Spirits, 1322 Minnich Road, New Haven; no cover; 749-7207.

WEDNESDAY– The Belairs– 7p.m.; Indian Trails Park, 10313 Aboite Center Road; free; bring chairs or blanket.

WEDNESDAY– Julie Hadaway– 7p.m.; Don Hall's Triangle Park, 3010 Trier Road; 482-4342.

WEDNESDAY– Paul New Stewart and Charles Rhen– 6p.m.; The Venice, 2242 Goshen Road; 482-1618.

THURSDAY– Joe Justice– 11:30a.m.; Lunch on the Square, Freimann Square, corner of Main and Clinton streets; no cover.

THURSDAY– Pop n Fresh– 8:30p.m.; no cover; The Office Tavern, 3306 Brooklyn Ave.

THURSDAY– Dan Heath & Co.– 6p.m.; Don Hall's Triangle Park, 3010 Trier Road; 482-4342.

THURSDAY– The Flaming Lips– 8p.m.; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; $40 advance, $42.50 week of show; $45 day of show; ClydeTheatre.com.

NEW SHOWS

Rene Fleming with Fort Wayne Philharmonic: 7:30p.m. Oct. 6; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; 260-481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

“Beethoven and Medelssohn,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic: 7:30p.m. Oct. 17; ArtsLab, Auer Center for Arts and Culture, 300 E. Main St.; 260-481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

“Beethoven and Medelssohn,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic: 2p.m. Oct.21; Rhinehart Recital Hall, PFW, 2101 E. Coliseum Blvd.; 260-481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

“The Rach,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic: 7:30p.m. Oct. 27; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; 260-481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

“Halloween Spookacular,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic: 2p.m. Oct. 28; Auer Performance Hall, PFW, 2101 E. Coliseum Blvd.; 260-481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

“Disney's Fantasia,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic: 7:30p.m. Nov. 3; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; 260-481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

Amy Grant: 7:30p.m. Nov.9; Niswonger Performing Arts Center, 10700 OH-118, Van Wert, Ohio; 419-238-6722 or NPACVW.org.

“Britten's War Requiem,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic: 7:30p.m. Nov. 10; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; 260-481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

“The Grand Viola,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic: 7:30p.m. Nov. 17; First Wayne Street United Methodist Church, 300 E. Wayne St.; 260-481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

“Holiday Pops,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic: 7:30p.m. Dec. 7, 8 and 15 and 2p.m. Dec. 8 and 15; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; 260-481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

“Holiday Pops,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic: 2p.m. Dec. 9; T. Furth Center for Performing Arts, Ryan Concert Hall, 1 University Ave., Angola; trine.edu/furth. Tickets go on sale at 10a.m. today.

“Messiah by Candlelight,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic: 7:30p.m. Dec. 13 and 14; First Wayne Street United Methodist Church, 300 E. Wayne St.; 260-481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

“Petrouchka,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic: 7:30p.m. Jan. 12; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; 260-481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

“Bartok's String Quartet,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic: 7:30p.m. Jan.16; ArtsLab, Auer Center for Arts and Culture, 300 E. Main St.; 260-481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

“Bartok's String Quartet,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic: 2p.m. Jan. 20; Rhinehart Recital Hall, PFW, 2101 E. Coliseum Blvd.; 260-481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

“Wynonna in Concert,” Wynonna Judd and Fort Wayne Philharmonic: 7:30p.m. Jan. 26; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; 260-481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

“Bizet's Carmen,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic: 7:30p.m. Feb. 2; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; 260-481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

“Beethoven's 2nd Symphony,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic: 7:30p.m. Feb.9; First Wayne Street United Methodist Church, 300 E. Wayne St.; 260-481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

“The Sounds of Simon and Garfunkle,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic: 7:30p.m. Feb. 16; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; 260-481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

“Barber and Vaughan Williams,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic: 7:30p.m. Feb. 23; Auer Performance Hall, PFW, 2101 E. Coliseum Blvd.; 260-481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

“Carnival of the Animals,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic: 2p.m. Feb.24; Auer Performance Hall, PFW, 2101 E. Coliseum Blvd.; 260-481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

“An Evening with Leslie Odom Jr.,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic: 7:30p.m. March 2; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; 260-481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

“And This Is My Beloved,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic: 7:30p.m. March6; ArtsLab, Auer Center for Arts and Culture, 300 E. Main St.; 260-481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

“And This Is My Beloved,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic: 2p.m. March 10; Rhinehart Recital Hall, PFW, 2101 E. Coliseum Blvd.; 260-481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

“Beethoven's 9th: An Ode to Joy,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic: 7:30p.m. March 16; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; 260-481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

“Cinderella,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic and Fort Wayne Ballet: 7:30p.m. March 22 and 23 and 2:30p.m. March 23 and 24; Arts United Center, 303 E. Main St.; 260-481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

“Salute to America,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic: 7:30p.m. March 30; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; 260-481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

“Sibelius 2,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic: 7:30p.m. April 6; Auer Performance Hall, PFW, 2101 E. Coliseum Blvd.; 260-481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

“The Fantastic Symphony,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic: 7:30p.m. April 27; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; 260-481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

“Sports in Music: Faster Higher Stonger!,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic: 2p.m. April 28; Auer Performance Hall, PFW, 2101 E. Coliseum Blvd.; 260-481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

“Shining River,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic: 7:30p.m. May 8: ArtsLab, Auer Center for Arts and Culture, 300 E. Main St.; 260-481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

“Rhapsody & Rhythm: The Gershwin Concert Experience,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic: 7:30p.m. May 11; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; 260-481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

“Shining River,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic: 2p.m. May 12; Rhinehart Recital Hall, PFW, 2101 E. Coliseum Blvd.; 260-481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

“Dvorak and Janacek,” Fort Wayne Philharmonic: 7:30p.m. May 18; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; 260-481-0777, Philharmonic box office or FWPhil.org.

MORE SHOWS

Full Moon Fever, Tom Petty tribute: 8p.m. Aug.17; Foellinger Theatre, 3411 Sherman Blvd.; $20; FortWayneParks.org or 427-6000.

BB King's Blues Band featuring Tito Jackson: 7:30p.m. Aug.17; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; ClydeTheatre.com. Date changed from July28.

Cole Swindell: 8p.m. Aug.21; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; ClydeTheatre.com.

The Guess Who: 8p.m. Aug.24; Foellinger Theatre, 3411 Sherman Blvd.; $35; FortWayneParks.org or 427-6000.

Blackberry Smoke: Aug.24; Sweetwater Performance Pavilion, 5501 U.S. Highway 30 W.; 800-514-3849 or ETix.com.

Night Ranger: 8p.m. Aug.25; Sweetwater Performance Pavilion, 5501 U.S. Highway 30 W.; 800-514-3849 or ETix.com.

Spend the Night with Alice Cooper: 8p.m. Sept.1; Foellinger Theatre, 3411 Sherman Blvd.; $50, $80 and $100; FortWayneParks.org or 427-6000.

Hotel California: A Salute to the Eagles: 7:30p.m. Sept.3; Foellinger Theatre, 3411 Sherman Blvd.; $24; FortWayneParks.org or 427-6000.

Bruce in the USA: 8p.m. Sept.7; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; ClydeTheatre.com.

Trace Adkins: 8p.m. Sept.8; Shipshewana Event Center, 760 S. Van Buren St., Shipshewana; tickets start at $29.95; www.riegsecker.com.

Dokken: 7:30p.m. Sept.8; Ford Theater, Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $29; 260-563-1102 or www.honeywellcenter.org.

Whiskey Myers: 7:30p.m. Sept.13; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; $15; ClydeTheatre.com.

Mastodon: 7:30p.m. Sept.14; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; ClydeTheatre.com.

Lee Ann Womack and Marty Stuart: Sept.15; Sweetwater Performance Pavilion, 5501 U.S. Highway 30 W.; 800-514-3849 or ETix.com.

Anderson East: 8p.m. Sept.15; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; ClydeTheatre.com.

Lonestar: Sept.15; Ford Theater, Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $25; 260-563-1102 or www.honeywellcenter.org.

Jim Gaffigan: 8p.m. Sept.21; Memorial Coliseum, 4000 Parnell Ave.; 482-9502 or ticketmaster.com.

Modest Mouse: 8p.m. Sept.21; Foellinger Theatre, 3411 Sherman Blvd.; $29 to $59; FortWayneParks.org or 427-6000.

Rick Braun and Peter White: 7p.m. Sept.22; Sweetwater Performance Pavilion, Sweetwater, 5501 U.S. Highway 30 W.; 800-514-3849 or ETix.com.

REO Speedwagon: 8p.m. Sept.26; Foellinger Theatre, 3411 Sherman Blvd.; $60, $80 and $100; FortWayneParks.org or 427-6000.

Beartooth: 7:30p.m. Sept. 28; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; ClydeTheatre.com.

Cherub: 9p.m. Sept.30; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; ClydeTheatre.com.

“Sesame Street Live! Let's Party!”: Two shows Sept.30; Memorial Coliseum, 4000 Parnell Ave.; tickets start at $17; 800-745-3000 or ticketmaster.com.

Greensky Bluegrass: 8p.m. Oct.2; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; ClydeTheatre.com.

Neck Deep: 7:30p.m. Oct.3; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; $22 to $82; ClydeTheatre.com.

Steely Dan: 7:30p.m. Oct.4; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; 1-800-745-3000 or LiveNation.com.

Thomas Rhett with Brett Young and Midland: 7:30p.m. Oct.5; Memorial Coliseum, 4000 Parnell Ave.; 482-9502 or ticketmaster.com.

Buddy Guy: 8p.m. Oct.6; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; ClydeTheatre.com.

Travis Tritt: 8p.m. Oct.6; Ryan Concert Hall, T. Furth Center for Performing Arts, Ryan Concert Hall, 1 University Ave., Angola; tickets start at $45; trine.edu/furth.

The Charlie Daniels Band: Oct.6; Sweetwater Performance Pavilion, 5501 U.S. 30 W.; 800-514-3849 or ETix.com.

Chris Robinson Brotherhood: 8p.m. Oct. 9; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; ClydeTheatre.com.

Dark Star Orchestra: 7p.m. Oct.10; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; ClydeTheatre.com.

LeAnn Rimes: 7:30p.m. Oct.12; Ford Theater, Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $35; 260-563-1102 or www.honeywellcenter.org.

Chase Rice: 7:30p.m. Oct.12; rescheduled from June 16, original tickets to be honored or refunds at point of purchase; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; ClydeTheatre.com.

Blood, Sweat & Tears with Bo Bice: 8p.m. Oct.13. Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; ClydeTheatre.com.

Take Me to the River– New Orleans Live: 7:30p.m. Oct.17; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; ClydeTheatre.com.

Celtic Thunder: 7:30p.m. Oct.18; Ford Theater, Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $49; 260-563-1102 or www.honeywellcenter.org.

Hair Nation featuring Jack Russell's Great White, BulletBoys and E'Nuff Z'Nuff: 8p.m. Oct.21; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; ClydeTheatre.com.

“Disney Junior Dance Party On Tour”: 6p.m. Oct.23; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; $31 to $61; 800-745-3000 or www.ticketmaster.com.

Catapult: 7p.m. Oct.24; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; $30; 1-800-745-3000 or www.ticketmaster.com.

Bill Engvall: 8p.m. Oct.26; Michiana Even Center, 455 E. Farver St., Shipshewana; tickets start at $39.95; MichianaEvents.com or 260-768-4990.

Machine Head: 8:30p.m. Oct.26; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; ClydeTheatre.com.

An Evening With Eric Johnson: 8p.m. Oct.27; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; ClydeTheatre.com.

Matt Maher and Zach Williams: 6p.m. Oct.28; Memorial Coliseum, 4000 Parnell Ave.; tickets start at $28 general admission, $8 children; 482-9502 or ticketmaster.com.

Moscow Ballet's Great Russian Nutcracker: 3p.m. Nov.3; Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $30; 260-563-1102 or www.honeywellcenter.org.

Joe Bonamassa: 8p.m. Nov.6; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; tickets start at $82; 800-745-3000 or www.ticketmaster.com.

Big Gigantic: 9p.m. Nov. 8; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; ClydeTheatre.com.

Ricky Skaggs and Kentucky Thunder: 8p.m. Nov.9; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; ClydeTheatre.com.

Dweezil Zappa: 8p.m. Nov.15; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; ClydeTheatre.com.

The Tenderloins: 8p.m. Nov.16; Memorial Coliseum, 4000 Parnell Ave.; 482-9502 or ticketmaster.com.

“Cirque Dreams Holidaze”: 2 and 7:30p.m. Nov.18; Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $20; 260-563-1102 or www.honeywellcenter.org.

Halestorm and In This Moment: 6:30p.m. Nov. 21; Memorial Coliseum, 4000 Parnell Ave.; 482-9502 or ticketmaster.com.

“Shine the Light on Christmas,” The Oak Ridge Boys: 7:30p.m. Nov.24; Ford Theater, Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $35; 260-563-1102 or www.honeywellcenter.org.

Craig Ferguson: 7:30p.m. Nov.25; Ford Theater, Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $35; 260-563-1102 or www.honeywellcenter.org.

Straight No Chaser: 7:30p.m. Nov.29; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; $36.50 to $56.50; 800-745-3000 or www.ticketmaster.com.

“The Wizard of Oz” stage show: 7:30p.m. Nov.30; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; Embassy box office, FWEmbassyTheatre.org or 424-5665.

“Mannheim Steamroller Christmas”: 7:30p.m. Dec. 1; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; tickets start at $29; 1-800-745-3000 or www.ticketmaster.com.

Moscow Ballet's Great Russian Nutcracker: 7p.m. Dec.4; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; tickets start at $31.50; 800-745-3000 or www.ticketmaster.com.

Hot Tuna: 8p.m. Dec.5; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; ClydeTheatre.com.

“Rent”: 3p.m. Dec.9; Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $46; 260-563-1102 or www.honeywellcenter.org.

“Christmas Wonderland Holiday Spectacular”: 7:30p.m. Dec.12; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; Embassy box office, FWEmbassyTheatre.org or 424-5665.

Under the Streetlamp “Hip to the Holidays”: 7:30p.m. Dec.13; Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $35; 260-563-1102 or www.honeywellcenter.org.

Holiday Pops, Fort Wayne Philharmonic: 7:30p.m. Dec.19; Ford Theater, Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets are $18; 260-563-1102 or www.honeywellcenter.org.

Ann Wilson: 7:30p.m. Dec.27; Ford Theater, Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $49; 260-563-1102 or www.honeywellcenter.org.

“Kinky Boots”: 7:30p.m. Jan.29; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; Embassy box office, FWEmbassyTheatre.org or 424-5665.

“Finding Neverland”: 7:30p.m. March7; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; Embassy box office, FWEmbassyTheatre.org or 424-5665.

“Something Rotten!”: 7:30p.m. March21; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; Embassy box office, FWEmbassyTheatre.org or 424-5665.

“B– The Underwater Bubble Show”: 7:30p.m. April5; Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $25; 260-563-1102 or www.honeywellcenter.org.

“Rodgers & Hammerstein's The King and I”: 7:30p.m. April16; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; Embassy box office, FWEmbassyTheatre.org or 424-5665.

“The Illusionists”: 7:30p.m. April25; Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $35; 260-563-1102 or www.honeywellcenter.org.