Skip to main content

The Journal Gazette

Wednesday, January 10, 2018 11:45 am

University of Saint Francis: Hundreds of area students on fall Dean's List

Hundreds of northeast Indiana and northwest Ohio students have qualified for the fall Dean's List at the University of Saint Francis, the university has announced.

Students on the list attained a grade-point average of 3.5 or higher on a 4.0 scale while earning at least 12 semester hours of class credit, the university said in a statement.

Area students on the list include:

  • Albion: Bethanny Cavanaugh, McKenzie Hawk, April King, Irish Starkey;
  • Andrews: Lauren McCullough;
  • Angola: Rebekah Frey, Samantha Schreiber;
  • Auburn: Jessica Butler, Evan Cochran, Mariah Escamilla, Abby Fisher, Kelly Frederick, Ross Gramling, Victor Hammond, Caren Hernandez, Morgan Johnson, Caitlin Marlow, Morgan McCollough, Chelsea Miller, Miranda Morr, Shayla Vance, Farrah Wilson, Macy Winebrenner;
  • Avilla: Kyle Forker, Brittney Ley, Taylor Mossberger;
  • Bluffton: Graham Denney, Sharice Denny, Jake Garrett, Reggie Garrett, Gabrielle Geisler, Adelyn Gerber, Piercen Harnish, Breanna Hinshaw, Dane Hoffman, Ashleigh Houtz, Alex Murray, Kyle Murray, Amber Nelson, Kyle Reed;
  • Bryant: Sydney Robbins;
  • Butler: Nicole Hess, Tristan Sprunger;
  • Churubusco: Sammuel Eastman, Rachael Kirchner, Teri Queitsch, Kaley Rosswurm, Sage Sauder, Reeve Zolman;
  • Columbia City: Ashlee Brommer, Madison Carmean, Cody Conwell, Myrissa Crutchfield, Melissa Fearnow, Riley Fry, Moriah Heckman, Derek Hinen, Audra LaRue, Georgia Lieb, Brittney Renninger, Lance Roberts, Courtnee Schwenn, Carly Stoffel, Michaela Wolf;
  • Corunna: Trenton Crager, Preston Jennings;
  • Craigville: Brittany Kuhlenbeck, Damon Kuhlenbeck;
  • Decatur: Brielle Adams, MaKenzie Barger, Nicholas DoValleCardoso, Chase Ellsworth, Abbey Jauregui, Jenna Lehman, Megan McBarnes, Olivia Obringer, Ty Razo, Kevin Schueler, Ivy Settlemyre;
  • Etna Green: Hailey Ross;
  • Fort Wayne: David Adams, Megan Alberding, Sarah Allen, Derron Allred, Nanette Ambrose, Dunia Anabtawi, Aaron Arora, Nicholas Asher, Noah Asher, Landon Bailey, Cheyenne Baker, Kristy Baron, Lyndy Bazile, Gabrielle Bearman, Paul Bender, Grace Berg, Rachel Bertsch, Charmagne Bliven, Charles Bostwick, Spencer Bowley, Holly Brooks, Erica Brown, Katelyn Brown, Savannah Buck, Lydia Bushur, Natalie Bussie, Claudia Carteaux, Ashlee Carter, Blake Castetter, Diedre Castillon, Lauren Castleman, Madeline Clay, Dannesha Collins, Eian Connolly, Shelby Cook, Sydney Cook, Samantha Cote, Michelle Crawley, Brianna Cumberland, Kianna Dalton, Katie Davis, Kyle Davis, John Dawkins, Brenna Denney, McKenna Denney, David Detweiler, Lauren Didier, Eric Dunten, Tyler Egbert, Jordon Eicher, Bridget Eichman, Rita Eichman, Jodi Eschbach, Tara Feagler, Danielle Fedorowicz, Carrie Ferguson, Mary Fink, Austin Fisher, Nideo Foster, Madison Fraser, Sydney Frater, Noah Freimuth, Vaughn Gallagher, David Garber, Erica Garcia, Marisa Gehrig, Carly Geier, Coleman Geiger, Brandon Gernhardt, Aaron Gettys, Kathryn Giere, Kayleen Grashoff, Josie Grogg, Stephen Grote, Kathryn Guebard, Ella Guntle, Renee Hare, Veronica Hare, Jack Harris, Isabelle Harrison, Alex Harvey, Madison Hausch, Catherine Havens, Rebecca Haywood, Jordan Hendrix, Callie Heyneman, Makayla Hissong, Brittany Hobbs, Angela Hoffman, Megan Hohman, Samuel Huberty, Taylor Hurst, Kianna Ifon, Saw Ingar, James Jamicich, Laura Janssen, John Jehl, Kelly Jerome, Rigoberto Jimenez, Joshua Johnson, Jesse Jones, Kassidy Jones, Samantha Justice, Jasmyn Kalsto, Benjamin Kammerer, Lauren Kammerer, Natalie Kelly, Carolyn Kile, Dana Kinder, Jazzlyn King, Sophie Knox;

Also, Nichole LaLonde, Joseph Lamping, Mackenzie Lawson, Megan Lee, Garrett Leeper, Allison Lehmann, Keegan Leman, Tyler Lengerich, Mackenzie Lepper, Alexis Lindley, Sara Livengood, Kennedy Lomont, Emily Long, Samuel Lonsway, Autumn Lopez, Jacob Lothamer, Sabrina Loving, Emily Ludwig, Matthew Lutz, Edward Machado, Summer Magnuson, Tessa Malcolm, Jonathan Mansfield, Alexa Marasovich, Shayla Marcell, Conlan Martin, Jessica Martinsky, Jacob Massey, Lindsay Mathew, Kathryn McAfee, Haylee McBride, Mikhail McCowin, Mackenzie McDorman, Caitlyn McMahan, Jaqlyn Mills, Emily Misner, Peter Mitchell, Jessica Moeller, Claudia Morgan, Desiree Morrow, Stephanie Murillo, Chase Myers, Lisbeth Nelson, Madelyn Omo, Brooke Owens, Matthew Owens, Alexander Parmalee, Payton Parrish, Himani Patel, Seamus Pierson, Jordan Price, Tyler Prince, Rebecca Pruden, Megan Quach, Megan Quigley, Kassandra Quintana, Emily Rauner, Sarah Recker, Sam Rhoades, Hayley Richard, Karl Richey, Paige Rockett, Samantha Rohloff, Katlyn Rosinski, Alexis Roth, Jordan Rudolph, Mersades Saunders, Jennifer Schenkel, Jordan Schmeling, Jordan Schneider, Samantha Schubert, Blake Schumacher, Chelsea Schwarz, Rachael Seals, Stacey Seiler-Brown, Alexis Severinac, Paige Shepler, Mollie Shutt, Hayden Siebenaler, Alexa Siegel, Benjamin Simmons, Brynne Skarie, Nicholas Skinner, Ashley Smith, Martina Soliman-Marcous, Caitline Southern, Rachael Spadafora, Erin Spatt, Carrie Spencer, Haley Stensland, Jennifer Stephens, Carli Stewart, Tim Stotlar, Claire Stuerzenberger, Cassondra Stutzman, Miki Swing, Nicole Swinty, Sydney Sylvester, Richard Therriault, Michelle Thompson, Sierra Tippmann, Jordyn Trump, Ann Van Dyke, Naomi Vanderleest, Adam Veeley, Kaaren Volpi-Biglands, Alyssa Walker, Sierra Walker, Bria Warren, Kristina Wehrle, Elyssa Wyatt, McKenzy Yates;

  • Garrett: Grace Cooper, Devin Harpel, Alyssa Patterson, Bailey Sutton, Kelsie Winebrenner, Kole Winebrenner;
  • Grabill: Ashley Graber, Alex Koenemann, Mallory Ringwood;
  • Hamilton: Zoie Farnsworth;
  • Harlan: Alyssa Garver;
  • Hoagland: Britani Bradtmueller, Megan Heimann, Gabriella Slanec, Trey Villagomez;
  • Hudson: Havanna Kleeberg, Colette Randol;
  • Huntertown: Anya Boyden, Natalie Brown, Lauren Gill, Brooke Korn, Aaliyah Miller;
  • Huntington: Maggie Hollman, Abigail Horne, Gabrielle Malone, Rachel Seely, Sara Smith;
  • Kendallville: Rebecca Ley, Taya Motley, Emily Napier;
  • Kimmell: Crystal Ruisard;
  • Lagro: Taylor Peterson;
  • Larwill: Victor Bishop;
  • LaOtto: Blake Baker;
  • Leo-Cedarville: Hannah Fowerbaugh, Sarah Lohr, Maria Trahin, Melissa Witmer;
  • Ligonier: Joseph DeLuna, Meagan Roy;
  • Monroe: Kyle Baker, Cassidy Emenhiser;
  • Monroeville: April Milby, Ellen Robbins, Morgan Smith;
  • New Haven: Morgan Beard, Melissa Bishop, Taylor Erdly, Dakota Gerig, Morgan Gerig, Adam Hoffer, Anika Hoffer, Emily Miller, Jaquella Nellems, Stacie Osborn, Harrison Smith;
  • North Manchester: Olivia Barefoot;
  • North Webster: Katlin Smith;
  • Orland: Krystel Barnard;
  • Ossian: Rachel Anker, Ashley Gerber, Natalya Haddix, Phoenix Keiner, Shannon Noller, Fallon Powell, Elisa Shively, Courtney Smith, Lauren Thornsberry, Miranda Tyler, Carlie VanMeter;
  • Pleasant Lake: Justin Davis;
  • Portland: Ava Kunkler;
  • Roann: Sarah Adamiec;
  • Roanoke: Chelsie Doster, Alex Wiedenhoeft;
  • St. Joe: Rachel Boger, Elena Parker, Ethan Schiffli;
  • Shipshewana: Heidi Miller;
  • South Whitley: Madelyn Foutz, Sarah Senseny;
  • Warren: Katelyn Kline;
  • Warsaw: Blanca Leyva, Malia Ross, Marina Sanchez;
  • Waterloo: Mary Wilhelm;
  • Winona Lake: Chandler Cone, Ana Hamrick;
  • Wolcottville: Connor Holcomb;
  • Woodburn: Rebekah Dignal, Erika Kreilach, Michael Singer, Jordan Wells;
  • Yoder: Mackenzie Kryder;
  • Antwerp, Ohio: Emily Butzin, Allison Taylor;
  • Bryan, Ohio: Sarah Roth, Murphy Smith, Brooke Vollmer;
  • Cecil, Ohio: Hayden Spryn, Faith Vogel;
  • Celina, Ohio: Braden Conn, Clista Hellwarth, Tatum Temple;
  • Coldwater, Ohio: Katlin Robinson, Renee Robinson;
  • Convoy, Ohio: Tommi Andersen, Connor Lautzenheiser;
  • Defiance, Ohio: Gabrielle Keller, Marlee Pease;
  • Edgerton, Ohio: Autumn Gruver, Richard Harmon, Chase McClellan, Jenna Stark, Nathan Stark;
  • Fort Recovery, Ohio: Kendra Siefring, Whitney Will;
  • Maria Stein, Ohio: Courtney Albers;
  • Ohio City, Ohio: Phillip Schlemmer;
  • Paulding, Ohio: Emilee Ringler;
  • Payne, Ohio: Shayna Temple;
  • Rockford, Ohio: Taylor Andrews, Emilie Fisher, Sydney Sylvester, Robert Utgard;
  • St. Henry, Ohio: Courtney Puthoff;
  • Stryker, Ohio: Ashley Koenn;
  • West Unity, Ohio: Baylee Schmitt.