Skip to main content

The Journal Gazette

Monday, July 31, 2017 5:30 pm

Manchester University: Nearly 100 area students named to spring Dean's List

Nearly 100 northeast Indiana and northwest Ohio students have been named to the spring Dean's List at Manchester University, the university has announced.

The students achieved a 3.5 grade-point average or higher while enrolled in at least 12 credit hours of classes this spring, the North Manchester-based university said in a statement.

Area students on the list were:

Albion: Elijah Andrews, Holly Rawles;

Angola: Tabatha Lanning;

Auburn: Nicholas Buttermore, Madalyn Minehart, Ashlyn Teders, Nathan Timmerman, Logan Williams;

Claypool: Delaney Ray;

Columbia City: Alaina Beckner, Adriana Brown, James Cash, Drake DeWitt, Tiffany Harber, Jessica Klemm, Nathan Koch, Kristen Krill, Samina Qureshi, Carson Reed, Brandon Renninger, Megan Stouder;

Decatur: Meagan O'Campo;

Fort Wayne: Leslee Bottorff, Zachary Brown, Isabella Case, Alex Cote, Carolyn Darrow, Elliott Ford, Lalita Ford, Thomas Galliher, Larraine Graham, Blake Harris, Joshua Holmes, Christopher Jacobs, Elizabeth Jacobs, Sierra Lehman, Adam Newport, Karlee Parker, Beth Schaefer, Anna Schillinger, Hailey Schneider, Chloe Stumpf, Zoe Vorndran;

Fremont: Riley McCrea;

Grabill: Blake Miller;

Huntertown: Nick Baker, Madi Kaylor;

Huntington: Chandler Bauer, Krystal Conley, Alexandra Kreider, Ashley Landon, Kody Smith;

Kendallville: Emily Savage;

LaFontaine: Bailey Whitton;

Leesburg: Brock Spangle, Taylor Spangle;

Ligonier: Tiffany Byers, Hannah Pfenning;

New Haven: Wes Gail, Benjamin Sendo;

North Manchester: Sydney Brobst, Lindsey Byers, Sydney Chamberlain, Connor Eichenauer, David Fahs-Brown, Audri Fuentes, Emily Haecker, Abigail Lynn, Emily Lynn, Mason McBride, Kassandra Metzger, Katie Peden;

North Webster: Hunter Gaerte;

Pierceton: Lia Gregory, Megan Rhodes, Tessa Riley, Stephanie Wheeler;

Pleasant Lake: Bradley Williams;

Roanoke: Emma Hyndman;

Somerset: Abagail Stefanatos;

South Whitley: April Mullen;

Spencerville: Matthew Lantz, Ryan Lantz;

Wabash: Cody Harlan;

Warsaw: Emily Bailey, Sandra Granda, Ciara Knisley, Karly Prichard, Peter Shepherd, Amy Weeks, Bonnie Wong;

Waterloo: Joseph Swartz;

Winona Lake: Eric Jagger;

Bryan, Ohio: Ruth Ritchey;

Ney, Ohio: Emilee Carder, Sara Carder;

Paulding, Ohio: Kaylyn Rager;

Sherwood, Ohio: Emily Wells.