Skip to main content

The Journal Gazette

Tuesday, July 25, 2017 9:49 am

4-H Exhibits Results from the weekend judging

The following was released on Tues., July 25, 2017, from Allen County 4-H:

4-H Exhibits Results from the weekend judging.



 

 

Project Level

Award

Name

City

Consumer Clothing

 

 

 

Level 1

Champion & State Fair

Zoe Chmiel

Fort Wayne

Level 1

Reserve Champion

Nevaeh Beyer

Fort Wayne

Level 1

Honor Class

Holly Howard

Fort Wayne

Level 1

Honor Class

Shelby Hale

Grabill

Level 2

Champion & State Fair

Owen Van Horn

Monroeville

 

 

 

 

Creative Writing

 

 

 

Level 1

Champion

Jazzmyn Fletcher

Fort Wayne

Level 1

Reserve Champion

Mallory Schaefer

Fort Wayne

Level 1

Honor Class

Jazzmyn Fletcher

Fort Wayne

Level 1

Honor Class

Brady Howard

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Champion

Benjamin Sarrazine

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Reserve Champion

Megan Mosier

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Honor Class

Julia Sullivan

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Honor Class

Gloria Coolman

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Honor Class

Isaac Bailey

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Honor Class

Nicole Bunkowske

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Honor Class

Maggie Warner

Huntertown

Level 2

Honor Class

Owen Van Horn

Monroeville

Level 2

Honor Class

Owen Van Horn

Monroeville

Level 3

Champion

Holly Bradtmueller

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Reserve Champion

Aislin Sullivan

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Honor Class

Heidi Bentrup

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Honor Class

Lucy Fernandes

Fort Wayne

 

 

 

 

Microwave

 

 

 

Grade 3

Champion

Isaiah Castleman

Monroeville

Grade 3

Reserve Champion

Jeff Fletcher

Fort Wayne

Grade 4

Champion

Malachi Malcolm

Garrett

Grade 4

Reserve Champion

Zoe Chmiel

Fort Wayne

Grade 4

Honor Class

Oliver Adams

Woodburn

Grade 5

Champion

Makenna Malcolm

Garrett

Grade 5

Reserve Champion

Jazzmyn Fletcher

Fort Wayne

Grade 6

Champion

Nick Shirey

New Haven

Grade 6

Reserve Champion

Lacey  Johnson

Fort Wayne

Grade 7

Champion

Max Adams

Woodburn

Grade 7

Reserve Champion

Tate Bonin

Fort Wayne

Grade 8

Champion

Elizabeth Paden

Hoagland

Grade 8

Reserve Champion

Gloria Coolman

Fort Wayne

Grade 9

Champion

Alexander Chmiel

Fort Wayne

Grade 9

Reserve Champion

Colleenia Shirey

New Haven

Grade 10

Champion

Arland Coolman

Fort Wayne

Grade 10

Reserve Champion

Miranda Gerardot

Monroeville

Grade 10

Honor Class

Aric Brandell

Fort Wayne

Grade 11

Champion

Noah Brown

Fort Wayne

Grade 12

Champion

Nathan Bailey

Fort Wayne

Grade 12

Reserve Champion

Miranda Dunten

Churubusco

Grade 12

Honor Class

Maranda Malcolm

Garrett

 

 

 

 

Foods

 

 

 

Grade 3

Champion & State Fair

Holly Howard

Fort Wayne

Grade 3

Champion & State Fair

Ellison Milanowski

Fort Wayne

Grade 3

Reserve Champion

Jeff Fletcher

Fort Wayne

Grade 3

Reserve Champion

Gabe Steffan

Fort Wayne

Grade 3

Honor Class

Felicity Imrick

Fort Wayne

Grade 3

Honor Class

Matthew Minard

Fort Wayne

Grade 4

Champion & State Fair

Zoe Chmiel

Fort Wayne

Grade 4

Champion & State Fair

Malachi Malcolm

Garrett

Grade 4

Reserve Champion

Brady Howard

Fort Wayne

Grade 4

Reserve Champion

Brooke Kneubuhler

Harlan

Grade 4

Honor Class

Zoe Chmiel

Fort Wayne

Grade 5

Champion & State Fair

Sam Bailey

Fort Wayne

Grade 5

Champion & State Fair

Maddie Hegbli

Fort Wayne

Grade 5

Reserve Champion

Joshua Castleman

Monroeville

Grade 5

Reserve Champion

Joshua Castleman

Monroeville

Grade 5

Honor Class

Taylor Kneubuhler

Harlan

Grade 5

Honor Class

 

 

Grade 6

Champion & State Fair

Jack Heck

Fort Wayne

Grade 6

Champion & State Fair

Jack Heck

Fort Wayne

Grade 6

Reserve Champion

Nick Shirey

New Haven

Grade 7-9 Baked Yeast Bread or Yeast Rolls

 

Champion & State Fair

Ella Workman

Fort Wayne

Grade 7-9 Baked Yeast Bread or Yeast Rolls

 

Reserve Champion

Ella Warner

Huntertown

Grade 7-9 Baked Yeast Bread or Yeast Rolls

 

Honor Class

Max Adams

Woodburn

Grade 7-9 Baked Yeast Bread or Yeast Rolls

 

Honor Class

Nicole Bunkowske

Fort Wayne

Grade 7-9 Baked Yeast Bread or Yeast Rolls

 

Honor Class

Owen VanHown

Monroeville

Grade 7-9 Baked Yeast Bread

Champion & State Fair

Claudia Lee

Fort Wayne

Grade 7-9 Baked Yeast Bread

Reserve Champion

Gloria Coolman

Fort Wayne

Grade 7-9 Baked Yeast Bread

Honor Class

Elizabeth Paden

Hoagland

Grade 7-9 Freezer Jam

Champion & State Fair

Abby Heck

Fort Wayne

Grade 7-9 Freezer Jam

Reserve Champion

 

 

Grade 7-9 Freezer Jam

Honor Class

 

 

Grade 7-9 Canned Pickle Product

Champion & State Fair

Claudia Lee

Fort Wayne

Grade 10-12 Fruit Pie

Champion & State Fair

Madison Grime

Fort Wayne

Grade 10-12 Fruit Pie

Reserve Champion

Hannah Hobson

Fort Wayne

Grade 10-12 Fruit Pie

Honor Class

Sydney Yarborough

Huntertown

Grade 10-12 Fruit Pie

Honor Class

Maranda Malcolm

Garett

Grade 10-12 Fruit Pie

Honor Class

Nathan Bailey

Fort Wayne

Grade 10-12 Pressure Canned Product

Champion & State Fair

Maranda Malcolm

Garrett

Grade 10-12 Pressure Canned Product

Reserve Champion

Sydney Yarborough

Huntertown

Grade 10-12 Frozen Entrée

Champion & State Fair

Noah Brown

Fort Wayne

Grade 10-12 Cooked Jam or Reduced Sugar Free Spread

Champion & State Fair

Miveya Macias Ramero

Fort Wayne

Grade 10-12 Baked Special Dietary Product

Champion & State Fair

Elizabeth Kuhn

Fort Wayne

Grade 10-12 Baked Special Dietary Product

Reserve Champion

Kayla Bunkowske

Fort Wayne

 

 

 

 

Models

 

 

 

Level 1

Champion & State Fair

Eli Wyss

Auburn

Level 1

Reserve Champion

Zoe Chmiel

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Champion & State Fair

Caleb Castleman

Monroeville

Level 3

Champion & State Fair

Luke Stockel

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Reserve Champion

Adrian Imrick

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Honor Class

William Edwards

Fort Wayne

 

 

 

 

Barbecue Poster

 

 

 

Level 1

Champion

Emily Sorg

Hoagland

Level 2

Champion

Megan Flesher

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Reserve Champion

Owen Van Horn

Monroeville

Level 3

Champion

Tobyn Smith

Grabill

Level 3

Reserve Champion

Corey Flesher

Fort Wayne

 

 

 

 

Construction Sets

 

 

 

Level 1

Champion

Croix Lomont

Fort Wayne

Level 1

Reserve Champion

Joshua Castleman

Monroeville

Level 1

Honor Class

Jeff Fletcher

Fort Wayne

Level 1

Honor Class

Samuel Bailey

Fort Wayne

Level 1

Honor Class

Lucas Wilson

Fort Wayne

Level 1

Honor Class

Zoe Chmiel

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Champion

Benjamin Marques

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Reserve Champion

Lillian Wilson

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Champion

Jacob Bradtmueller

New Haven

Level 3

Reserve Champion

Alec A’Hearn

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Honor Class

Asher Kemp

Fort Wayne

 

 

 

 

Scrapbooking

 

 

 

Level 1

Champion

Theresa Sarrazine

Fort Wayne

Level 1

Reserve Champion

Zoe Chmiel

Fort Wayne

Level 1

Honor Class

Zoe Chmiel

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Champion

Kaitlyn Meyer

Huntertown

Level 2

Reserve Champion

Breann McKillip

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Honor Class

Owen VanHorn

Monroeville

Level 3

Champion

Autumn Smith

New Haven

Level 3

Reserve Champion

Brittany May

Hoagland

 

 

 

 

Vet Science 

 

 

 

Level 1

Champion & State Fair

Eli Coolman

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Champion & State Fair

Tate Bonin

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Reserve Champion

Mia Russell

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Champion & State Fair

Erin Sheets

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Reserve Champion

Jacob Anderson

Monroeville

 

 

 

 

Small Engines

 

 

 

Level 1

Champion & State Fair

Lucas Wilson

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Champion & State Fair

Caleb Castleman

Monroeville

Level 2

Reserve Champion

Calvin Lee

Fort Wayne

 

 

 

 

Tractor Posters

 

 

 

Level 1

Champion & State Fair

Holly Howard

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Champion & State Fair

Drew Dafforn

Churubusco

Level 3

Champion & State Fair

Kirk Nahrwold

New Haven

Level 3

Reserve Champion

Calvin Lee

Fort Wayne

Level 4

Champion & State Fair

Kyle Nahrwold

New Haven

Level 4

Reserve Champion

Tobyn Smith

Grabill

 

 

 

 

Beekeeping

 

 

 

Division 1

Champion & State Fair

Zoe Chmiel

Fort Wayne

Division 3

Champion & State Fair

Parker Bonin

Fort Wayne

 

 

 

 

Rocketry

 

 

 

Level 1

Champion & State Fair

Isaac Warner

Churubusco

Level 2

Champion & State Fair

Garrett Werling

New Haven

Level 2

Reserve Champion

Nick Shirey

New Haven

Level 3

Champion & State Fair

Williams Collins

New Haven

Level 3

Reserve Champion & State Fair

Tobyn Smith

Grabill

 

 

 

 

Collections

 

 

 

Level 1

Champion

Nevaeh Beyer

Fort Wayne

Level 1

Reserve Champion

Danica Dafforn

Churubusco

Level 1

Honor Class

Theresa Sarrazine

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Champion

Owen VanHorn

Monroeville

Level 2

Reserve Champion

Benjamin Marques

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Honor Class

Megan Flesher

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Honor Class

Benjamin Sarrazine

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Honor Class

Joseph Sarrazine

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Honor Class

Christien Vaglewede

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Champion

Luke Sarrazine

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Reserve Champion

Natalie Hough

Huntertown

Level 3

Honor Class

Kerigan Giltrap

LaOtto

Level 3

Honor Class

Victoria Richman

Fort Wayne

 

 

 

 

Weather

 

 

 

Level 1

Champion & State Fair

Croix Lomont

Fort Wayne

Level 1

Reserve Champion

Danica Dafforn

Churubusco

Level 2

Champion & State Fair

Brenna Lake

Woodburn

 

 

 

 

Health

 

 

 

Level 1

Champion & State Fair

Holly Howard

Fort Wayne

Level 1

Reserve Champion

Zoe Chmiel

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Champion & State Fair

Benjamin Sarrazine

Huntertown

Level 2

Reserve Champion

Tate Bonin

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Honor Class

Drew Dafforn

Churubusco

 

 

 

 

Wildlife

 

 

 

Level 1

Champion & State Fair

Jeff Fletcher

Fort Wayne

Level 1

Reserve Champion

Malachi Malcolm

Garrett

Level 2

Champion & State Fair

Tate Bonin

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Reserve Champion

Claudia Lee

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Honor Class

Abby Heck

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Champion & State Fair

Anne Hoffman

New Haven

Level 3

Reserve Champion & State Fair

Nathan Bailey

Fort Wayne

 

 

 

 

GINGERBREAD HOUSES

 

 

 

Level 1

Champion

Samuel Bailey

Fort Wayne

Level 1

Reserve Champion

Jorja DeBolt

Churubusco

Level 2

Champion

Mia Russell

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Reserve Champion

Owen VanHorn

Monroeville

Level 2

Honor Class

Laura Maxwell

Fort Wayne

 

 

 

 

Recycling

 

 

 

Level 1

Champion

Jeff Fletcher

Fort Wayne

Level 1

Reserve Champion

Croix Lomont

Fort Wayne

Level 1

Honor Class

Zoe Chmiel

Fort Wayne

Level 1

Honor Class

Jazzmyn Fletcher

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Champion

Anna Krueger

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Reserve Champion

Owen VanHorn

Monroeville

Level 2

Honor Class

Tate Bonin

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Honor Class

Grace Johnson

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Honor Class

Madelyn Borchelt

New Haven

Level 2

Honor Class

Brenna Lake

Woodburn

Level 3

Champion

William Edwards

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Reserve Champion

Miranda Gerardot

Monroeville

Level 3

Honor Class

Alex Chmiel

Fort Wayne

 

 

 

 

Do Your Own Thing

 

 

 

Level 1

Champion

Thomas Imrick

Fort Wayne

Level 1

Reserve Champion

Madison Wisel

Roanoke

Level 1

Honor Class

Zoe Chmiel

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Champion

Megan Flesher

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Reserve Champion

Allison Richman

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Honor Class

Nick Shirey

New Haven

Level 2

Honor Class

Megan Flesher

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Champion

Sebastian Spieth

Woodburn

Level 3

Reserve Champion

Noah Brown

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Honor Class

Colleenia Shirey

New Haven

 

 

 

 

Photography

 

 

 

Level 1 Black & White Prints

Champion & State Fair

Holly Howard

Fort Wayne

Level 1 Black & White Prints

Reserve Champion

Lucille Young

Fort Wayne

Level 1 Black & White Prints

Honor Class

Danica Dafforn

Churubusco

Level 1 Color Prints

Champion & State Fair

Holly Howard

Fort Wayne

Level 1 Color Prints

Reserve Champion

Shelby Hale

Grabill

Level 1 Color Prints

Honor Class

Adelyn Brown

Fort Wayne

Level 1 Color Prints

Honor Class

Isabella Rody

Fort Wayne

Level 1 Color Prints

Honor Class

Makenna Malcolm

Garrett

Level 1 Color Prints

Honor Class

Raegan Samuels

Leo

Level 1 Color Prints

Honor Class

Lucille Young

Fort Wayne

Level 1 Color Prints

Honor Class

Malachi Malcolm

Garrett

Level 2 Black & White Prints

Champion & State Fair

Maggie Warner

Churubusco

Level 2 Black & White Prints

Reserve Champion

Madelyn Borchelt

Fort Wayne

Level 2 Color Prints

Champion & State Fair

Nicole Bunkowske

Fort Wayne

Level 2 Color Prints

Reserve Champion

Abby Heck

Fort Wayne

Level 2 Color Prints

Honor Class

Halley Sorg

Hoagland

Level 2 Color Prints

Honor Class

Madilyn Malcolm

Garrett

Level 2 Creative Experimental Salon Print

Champion & State Fair

Allison Richman

Fort Wayne

Level 2 Creative Experimental Salon Print

Reserve Champion

Halley Sorg

Hoagland

Level 2 Creative Experimental Salon Print

Honor Class

Megan Flesher

Fort Wayne

Level 2 Black & White Salon

Champion & State Fair

Megan Flesher

Fort Wayne

Level 2 Black & White Salon

Reserve Champion

Drew Dafforn

Churubusco

Level 2 Black & White Salon

Honor Class

Amelia Wyss

Auburn

Level 2 Black & White Salon

Honor Class

Lillian Wilson

Fort Wayne

Level 2 Black & White Salon

Honor Class

Tate Bonin

Fort Wayne

Level 2 Black & White Salon

Honor Class

Olivia Lake

Woodburn

Level 2 Black & White Salon

Honor Class

Owen Van Horn

Monroeville

Level 2 Color Salon

Champion & State Fair

Nicole Bunkowske

Fort Wayne

Level 2 Color Salon

Reserve Champion

Lillian Wilson

Fort Wayne

Level 2 Color Salon

Honor Class

Halley Sorg

Hoagland

Level 2 Color Salon

Honor Class

Maggie Warner

Hutnertown

Level 2 Color Salon

Honor Class

Gwen Schneider

Leo

Level 2 Color Salon

Honor Class

Drew Dafforn

Churubusco

Level 2 Color Salon

Honor Class

Myra Berning

Monroeville

Level 2 Color Salon

Honor Class

Abby Heck

Fort Wayne

Level 2 Color Salon

Honor Class

Megan Flesher

Fort Wayne

Level 3 Creative Experimental Salon Prints

Champion & State Fair

Corey Flesher

Fort Wayne

Level 3 Creative Experimental Salon Prints

Reserve Champion

Joshua Bailey

Fort Wayne

Level 3 Black & White Salon

Champion & State Fair

Joshua Bailey

Fort Wayne

Level 3 Black & White Salon

Reserve Champion

Corey Flesher

Fort Wayne

Level 3 Black & White Salon

Honor Class

Rachel Maxwell

Fort Wayne

Level 3 Black & White Salon

Honor Class

Sarah Hobson

Fort Wayne

Level 3 Black & White Salon

Honor Class

Ellyssa Spieth

Woodburn

Level 3 Black & White Salon

Honor Class

Colleenia Shirey

New Haven

Level 3 Color Salon

Champion & State Fair

Joshua Bailey

Fort Wayne

Level 3 Color Salon

Reserve Champion

Miranda Gerardot

Monroeville

Level 3 Color Salon

Honor Class

Jillian Lange

Fort Wayne

Level 3 Color Salon

Honor Class

William Edwards

Fort Wayne

Level 3 Color Salon

Honor Class

Hannah Hobson

Fort Wayne

Level 3 Color Salon

Honor Class

Corey Flesher

Fort Wayne

Level 3 Color Salon

Honor Class

Sofia Love

Hoagland

Level 3 Color Salon

Honor Class

Brittany May

Hoagland

Level 3 Color Salon

Honor Class

Kayla Bunkowske

Fort Wayne

Level 3 Black & White Prints

Champion

Miranda Gerardot

Monroeville

Level 3 Black & White Prints

Reserve Champion

Kerigan Giltrap

LaOtto

Level 3 Color Prints

Champion & State Fair

Victoria Richman

Fort Wayne

Level 3 Color Prints

Reserve Champion

Mireya Macias Romero

Fort Wayne

 

 

 

 

Basic Crafts

 

 

 

Level 1

Champion & State Fair

Zoe Chmiel

Fort Wayne

Level 1

Reserve Champion

Zoe Chmiel

Fort Wayne

Level 1

Honor Class

Emily Sorg

Hoagland

Level 1

Honor Class

Taylor Kneubuhler

Harlan

Level 1

Honor Class

Felicity Imrick

Fort Wayne

Level 1

Honor Class

Vivian Emenhiser

Monroeville

Level 1

Honor Class

Taylor Kneubuhler

Harlan

Level 1

Honor Class

Caleb Hamm

Churubusco

Level 2

Champion & State Fair

Mia Russell

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Reserve Champion

Nicole Bunkowske

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Honor Class

Laura Maxwell

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Honor Class

Megan Flesher

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Honor Class

Halley Sorg

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Honor Class

Brenna Lake

Woodburn

Level 3

Champion & State Fair

Miranda Gerardot

Monroeville

Level 3

Reserve Champion

Tobyn smith

Grabill

Level 3

Honor Class

Miranda Greardot

Monroeville

Level 3

Honor Class

Sebastain Spieth

Woodburn

Level 3

Honor Class

Tobyn Smith

Grabill

 

 

 

 

Pet Rabbit Poster

 

 

 

Level 2

Champion

Megan Flesher

Three Rivers Rabbits Raisers

Level 3

Champion

Corey Flesher

Three Rivers Rabbits Raisers

 

 

 

 

Horse Posters

 

 

 

Level 1

Champion

Mary Schroeder

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Champion

Brenna Lake

Woodburn

Level 2

Reserve Champion

Max Adams

Woodburn

Level 2

Honor Class

Grace Johnson

Fort Wayne

 

 

 

 

Reading

 

 

 

Level 1

Champion

Jazzmyn Fletcher

Fort Wayne

Level 1

Reserve Champion

Felicity Fernandes

Fort Wayne

Level 1

Honor Class

Jeff Fletcher

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Champion

Gloria Coolman

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Reserve Champion

Maggie Warner

Huntertown

Level 2

Honor Class

Owen VanHorn

Monroeville

Level 2

Honor Class

Benjamin Sarrazine

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Champion

Margaret Bequette

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Reserve Champion

Madison Grime

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Honor Class

Mireya Macias Romero

Fort Wayne

 

 

 

 

Pet Rabbit Live

 

 

 

Level 1

Champion

Emily Sorg

Hoagland

Level 1

Reserve Champion

Emily Milholland

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Champion

Allision Richman

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Reserve Champion

Abby Heck

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Honor Class

Megan Flesher

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Champion

Victoria Richman

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Reserve Champion

Corey Flesher

Fort Wayne

 

 

 

 

Cat

 

 

 

Champion Shorthair – Male

 

Keegan Bell

Fort Wayne

Champion Shorthair – Female

 

William Edwards

Fort Wayne

Reserve Champion Shorthair Female

 

Zoe Chmiel

Fort Wayne

Champion Longhair – Male

 

Monica Shannon

Fort Wayne

Champion Longhair – Female

 

William Edwards

Fort Wayne

Champion Costume Class

 

Miranda Dunten

Churubusco

Reserve Champion Costume Class

 

William Edwards

Fort Wayne

 

 

 

 

Grand Champion Feline

 

William Edwards

Fort Wayne

Reserve Grand Champion Feline

 

Monica Shannon

Fort Wayne

 

 

 

 

Electric

 

 

 

Division 1

Champion & State Fair

Lucas Wilson

Fort Wayne

Division 1

Reserve Champion

Brady Howard

Fort Wayne

Division 2

Champion & State Fair

Drew Dafforn

Churubusco

Division 2

Reserve Champion

Jarred Lange

Fort Wayne

Division 3

Champion & State Fair

Alysse Martin

Fort Wayne

Division 3

Reserve Champion

Trevor Martin

Fort Wayne

Division 4

Champion & State Fair

Jack Heck

Fort Wayne

Division 4

Reserve Champion

Caleb Castleman

Hoagland

Division 5 & Up

Champion & State Fair

Tobyn Smith

Grabill

Division 5 & Up

Reserve Champion

Calvin Lee

Fort Wayne

 

 

 

 

Bicycle

 

 

 

Level 1

Champion

Zoe Chmiel

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Champion

Tate Bonin

Fort Wayne

 

 

 

 

Cat Poster

 

 

 

Level 1

Champion & State Fair

Croix Lomont

Fort Wayne

Level 1

Reserve Champion

Erica Sorg

Hoagland

Level 1

Honor Class

Holly Howard

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Champion

Owen Van Horn

Monroeville

Level 2

Reserve Champion

Tate Bonin

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Honor Class

Madelyn Borchelt

New Haven

Level 3

Champion

Brittany May

Hoagland

Level 3

Reserve Champion

Aric Brandell

Fort Wayne

 

 

 

 

Dog Educational Poster

 

 

 

Level 1

Champion & State Fair

Brady Howard

Fort Wayne

Level 1

Reserve Champion

Isabella Rody

Fort Wayne

Level 1

Honor Class

Felicity Fernandes

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Champion & State Fair

Joseph Sarrazine

Huntertown

Level 2

Reserve Champion

Owen VanHorn

Monroeville

Level 2

Honor Class

Tate Bonin

Fort Wayne

 

 

 

 

Home Environment

 

 

 

Level 2

Champion & State Fair

Adrienne Spieth

Woodburn

Level 2

Reserve Champion

Allison Richman

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Honor Class

Megan Flesher

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Honor Class

Brenna Lake

Woodburn

Level 2

Honor Class

Madelyn Borchelt

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Champion & State Fair

Evalyn Spieth

Woodburn

Level 3

Reserve Champion

Ellyssa Spieth

Woodburn

Level 3

Honor Class

Victoria Richman

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Honor Class

Noah Brown

Fort Wayne

 

 

 

 

Rabbit Posters

 

 

 

Level 2

Champion & State Fair

Megan Flesher

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Reserve Champion

Brenna Lake

Woodburn

Level 3

Champion & State Fair

Erin Sheets

Fort Wayne

 

 

 

 

Personality

 

 

 

Level 1

Champion & State Fair

Zoe Chmiel

Fort Wayne

Level 1

Reserve Champion

Jeff Fletcher

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Champion & State Fair

Jazzmyn Fletcher

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Champion & State Fair

Nicole Bunkowske

Fort Wayne

Level 4

Champion & State Fair

Kayla Bunkowske

Fort Wayne

 

 

 

 

Woodworking

 

 

 

Level 1

Champion & State Fair

Aiden Hockemeyer

Hoagland

Level 1

Reserve Champion

Grant Martin

Fort Wayne

Level 1

Honor Class

Danica Dafforn

Churubusco

Level 1

Honor Class

Zachary Scheiderer

Woodburn

Level 2

Champion & State Fair

Reese Workman

Huntertown

Level 2

Reserve Champion

Trevor Martin

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Honor Class

Drew Dafforn

Churubusco

Level 2

Honor Class

Alyssa Martin

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Honor Class

Elliana Martin

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Honor Class

Landin Crebb

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Honor Class

Trent Thomas

Churubusco

Level 3

Champion & State Fair

Ella Workman

Huntertown

Level 3

Reserve Champion

Jacob Potter

New Haven

Level 4

Champion & State Fair

Taylor Tullis

Fort Wayne

Level 4

Reserve Champion

Miranda Dunten

Churubusco

 

 

 

 

Child Development

 

 

 

Level 2

Champion & State Fair

Croix Lomont

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Reserve Champion

Jazzmyn Fletcher

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Honor Class

Makenna Malcolm

Garrett

Level 3

Champion & State Fair

Owen VanHorn

Monroeville

Level 3

Reserve Champion

Madilyn Malcolm

Garrett

Level 4

Champion & State Fair

Maranda Malcolm

Garrett

 

 

 

 

Geology

 

 

 

Level 1

Champion & State Fair

Jeff Fletcher

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Champion & State Fair

Olivia Lake

Woodburn

Level 2

Reserve Champion

Claudia Lee

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Champion & State Fair

Josh Bailey

Fort Wayne

 

 

 

 

Fine Arts

 

 

 

Level 1

Champion & State Fair

Emily Milholland

Fort Wayne

Level 1

Reserve Champion

Alex Minard

Fort Wayne

Level 1

Honor Class

Callahan Spieth

Woodburn

Level 1

Honor Class

Zoe Chmiel

Fort Wayne

Level 1

Honor Class

Mallory Schaefer

Fort Wayne

Level 1

Honor Class

Emily Milholland

Fort Wayne

Level 1

Honor Class

Vivian Emenhiser

Monroeville

Level 1

Honor Class

Alex Minard

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Champion & State Fair

Mia Russell

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Reserve Champion

Grace Pasche

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Honor Class

Lacey Johnson

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Honor Class

Gloria Coolman

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Honor Class

Grace Steffan

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Honor Class

Isaac Bailey

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Honor Class

Isaac Bailey

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Champion & State Fair

Rachel Maxwell

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Reserve Champion

Helena Emenhiser

Monroeville

Level 3

Honor Class

Devon Norwalk

Carmel

Level 3

Honor Class

Erin Sheets

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Honor Class

Kathryn Bequette

Fort Wayne

 

 

 

 

Forestry

 

 

 

Level 1

Champion & State Fair

Brady Howard

Fort Wayne

Level 1

Reserve Champion

Adelyn Brown

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Champion & State Fair

Claudia Lee

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Reserve Champion

Isaac Kaufeld

Fort Wayne

 

 

 

 

Soil & Water

 

 

 

Level 1

Champion & State Fair

Jeff Fletcher

Fort Wayne

Level 1

Reserve Champion

Eli Coolman

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Champion & State Fair

Drew Dafforn

Churubusco

Level 2

Reserve Champion

Brenna Lake

Woodburn

Level 2

Honor Class

Bryce Adelman

Fort Wayne

 

 

 

 

Genealogy

 

 

 

Division 1

Champion & State Fair

Isaac Kaufeld

Fort Wayne

Division 5 & Up

Champion & State Fair

Tobyn Smith

Grabill

 

 

 

 

Flowers

 

 

 

Level 1

Champion & State Fair

Danica Dafforn

Churubusco

Level 1

Reserve Champion & State Fair

Zoe Chmiel

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Champion & State Fair

Abby Heck

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Reserve Champion & State Fair

Micah Hockemeyer

Hoagland

Level 3

Honor Class & State Fair

Owen Van Horn

Monroeville

Level 4

Champion & State Fair

Holly Bradtmueller

Fort Wayne

Level 4

Reserve Champion & State Fair

Brittany May

Hoagland

 

 

 

 

Sewing

 

 

 

Level 1 Grade 3

Champion & State Fair

Lucille Young

Fort Wayne

Level 1 Grade 3

Champion & State Fair

Lucille Young

Fort Wayne

Level 1 Grade 3

Reserve Champion

Erica Sorg

Hoagland

Level 1 Grade 4

Champion & State Fair

Brooke Kneubuhler

Harlan

Level 1 Grade 4

Reserve Champion

Zoe Chmiel

Fort Wayne

Level 2 Grade 5

Champion & State Fair

Anna Doyle

Fort Wayne

Level 2 Grade 5

Champion & State Fair

Makenna Malcolm

Garrett

Level 2 Grade 5

Reserve Champion

Taylor Kneubuhler

Harlan

Level 2 Grade 5

Honor Class

Emily Milholland

Fort Wayne

Level 3 Grade 9

Champion & State Fair

Abby Norton

Fort Wayne

Level 4 Grade 11

Champion & State Fair

Noah Brown

For Wayne

Level 4 Grade 8-12 Dress Up Wear

Champion & State Fair

Gretchen Werling

New Haven

Level 4 Grade 8-12 Formal Wear

Champion & State Fair

Abigail Norton

Fort Wayne

Level 4 Grade 8-12 Casual Wear

Champion & State Fair

Micah Hockemeyer

Hoagland

Level 4 Grade 8-12 Casual Wear

Reserve Champion

Isabelle Wellman

New Haven

 

 

 

 

Poultry Posters

 

 

 

Level 2

Champion & State Fair

Tate Bonin

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Reserve Champion

Morgan Schaefer

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Honor Class

Gloria Coolman

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Honor Class

Halley Sorg

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Champion & State Fair

Lexie Wertman

Leo

Level 3

Reserve Champion

Arland Coolman

Fort Wayne

 

 

 

 

Aquatic Science Live

 

 

 

Level 1

Champion

Holly Howard

For Wayne

Level 1

Reserve Champion

Zachary Schiederer

Woodburn

Level 2

Champion

Lilly Zeidler

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Reserve Champion

Brandon Farmer

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Champion

Garth Hood

Hoagland

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aquatic Science Posters

 

 

 

Level 1

Champion

Isabella Rody

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Champion

Jacob Anderson

Monroeville

 

 

 

 

Llama Craft

 

 

 

Junior

Champion & State Fair

Mallory Schaefer

Fort Wayne

Junior

Reserve Champion

Cecilia Schipper

Leo

Intermediate

Champion & State Fair

Samantha Hoffman

Fort Wayne

Intermediate

Reserve Champion

Morgan Schaefer

Fort Wayne

Senior

Champion & State Fair

Keira Hoffman

Fort Wayne

Senior

Reserve Champion

Gretchen Mann

Fort Wayne

 

 

 

 

Llama Poster

 

 

 

Junior

Champion & State Fair

Emersen Swineheart

Fort Wayne

Junior

Reserve Champion

Cecilia Schipper

Leo

Junior

Honor Class

Carter North

Fort Wayne

 

Intermediate

Champion & State Fair

Morgan Schaefer

Fort Wayne

Intermediate

Reserve Champion

Mackenzie Pierce

Monroeville

Advanced

Champion & State Fair

Lydia Lange

Grabill

Advanced

Reserve Champion

Lexie Wertman

Fort Wayne

Advanced

Honor Class

Christina Mussman

Fort Wayne

 

 

 

 

Cake Decorating

 

 

 

Level 1

Champion & State Fair

Adelyn Brown

Fort Wayne

Level 1

Reserve Champion

Jazzmyn Fletcher

Fort Wayne

Level 1

Honor Class

Shelby Hale

Grabill

Level 2

Champion & State Fair

Grace Steffan

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Reserve Champion

Emma Kern

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Honor Class

Maggie Warner

Churubusco

Level 2

Honor Class

Laura Maxwell

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Champion & State Fair

Mason Barkes

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Reserve Champion

Rachel Maxwell

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Honor Class

Julie Maxwell

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Honor Class

Rebecca Anderson

Fort Wayne

 

 

 

 

Needlecraft

 

 

 

Level 1

Champion & State Fair

Vivian Emenhiser

Monroeville

Level 1

Reserve Champion

Danielle Nicolet

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Champion & State Fair

Rachel Emenhiser

Monroeville

Level 2

Reserve Champion

Allison Richman

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Honor Class

Julia Sullivan

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Champion & State Fair

Miranda Gerardot

Monroeville

Level 3

Reserve Champion

Victoria Richman

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Honor Class

Mireya Romero

Fort Wayne

 

 

 

 

Computer

 

 

 

Level 3

Champion & State Fair

Alexander Chmiel

Fort Wayne

 

 

 

 

Berries

 

 

 

Level 1

Champion

Emily Milholland

Fort Wayne

Level 1

Reserve Champion

Zoe Chmiel

Fort Wayne

Level 1

Honor Class

Danica Dafforn

Churubusco

Level 3

Champion

Garth Hood

Hoagland

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shooting Sports

 

 

 

Level 1

Champion & State Fair

Erica Sorg

Hoagland

Level 1

Reserve Champion

Brian Schipper

Leo

Level 2

Champion & State Fair

Nick Shirey

New Haven

Level 2

Reserve Champion

Olivia Lake

Woodburn

Level 2

Honor Class

Owen VanHorn

Monroeville

Level 2

Honor Class

Isaac Kaufeld

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Champion & State Fair

Alianna McCrory

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Reserve Champion

William Edwards

Fort Wayne

 

 

 

 

Field Crops

 

 

 

Level 3

Champion

Tobyn Smith

Grabill

Level 3

Reserve Champion

Tobyn Smith

Grabill

 

 

 

 

4-H Marketing

 

 

 

Level 1

Champion

Jazzmyn Fletcher

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Champion

Kayla Bunkowske

Fort Wayne

 

 

 

 

4-H Resume

 

 

 

Level 1

Champion

Jazzmyn Fletcher

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Champion

Owen VanHorn

Monroeville

 

 

 

 

Beef/Dairy Beef Posters

 

 

 

Level 2

Champion

Tate Bonin

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Reserve Champion

Calvin Lee

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Champion

Tobyn Smith

Fort Wayne

 

 

 

 

Dairy Posters

 

 

 

Level 1

Champion

Landin Crebb

Fort Wayne

Level 1

Reserve Champion

Nevaeh Beyer

Fort Wayne

 

 

 

 

Garden Collections

 

 

 

Level 1

Champion

Evan Brubaker

Huntertown

Level 2

Champion

Emily Milholland

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Reserve Champion

Emily Milholland

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Champion

Jacob Potter

New Haven

Level 3

Reserve Champion

Anne Hoffman

New Haven

Level 4

Champion

Addie Sieber

Leo

Level 4

Reserve Champion

Caitlyn Ryan

Fort Wayne

 

 

 

 

Garden Educational Poster

State Fair

Halley Sorg

Fort Wayne

 

 

 

 

Garden Herbs

 

 

 

Level 1

Champion

Zoe Chmiel

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Champion

Isabella Rody

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Champion

Claudia Lee

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Reserve Champion

Halley Sorg

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Honor Class

Halley Sorg

Fort Wayne

Level 4

Champion

William Edwards

Fort Wayne

Level 4

Reserve Champion

Garth Hood

Hoagland

Level 4

Honor Class

Brittany May

Hoagland

Level 4

Honor Class

Brittany May

Hoagland

 

 

 

 

Garden Single Plates

 

 

 

Level 1

Champion

Zoe Chmiel

Fort Wayne

Level 1

Reserve Champion

Evan Brubaker

Huntertown

Level 1

Honor Class

Evan Brubaker

Huntertown

Level 1

Honor Class

Evan Brubaker

Huntertown

Level 1

Honor Class

Zoe Chmiel

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Champion

Gwen Brubaker

Huntertown

Level 2

Reserve Champion

Gwen Brubaker

Huntertown

Level 2

Honor Class

Emily Milholland

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Honor Class

Emily Milholland

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Honor Class

Gwen Brubaker

Huntertown

Level 3

Champion

Anna Crick

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Reserve Champion

Alex Chmiel

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Honor Class

Alex Chmiel

Fort Wayne

Level 4

Champion

Garth Hood

Hoagland

Level 4

Reserve Champion

Garth Hood

Hoagland

Level 4

Honor Class

William Edwards

Fort Wayne

Level 4

Honor Class

William Edwards

Fort Wayne

Level 4

Honor Class

Addie Seiber

Leo

Level 4

Honor Class

Addie Seiber

Leo

Level 4

Honor Class

Addie Seiber

Leo

Level 4

Honor Class

Addie Seiber

Leo

Level 4

Honor Class

Caitlyn Ryan

Fort Wayne

Level 4

Honor Class

Garth Hood

Hoagland

 

 

 

 

Gift Wrapping

 

 

 

Division I

Champion

Felicity Imrick

For Wayne

Division I

Reserve Champion

Holly Howard

Fort Wayne

Division I

Honor Class

Holly Howard

Fort Wayne

Division I

Honor Class

Brigit Delaney

Fort Wayne

Division II

Champion

Megan Flesher

Fort Wayne

Division II

Reserve Champion

Brenna Lake

Woodburn

Division II

Honor Class

Brenna Lake

Woodburn

Division III

Champion

Mallory Schaefer

Fort Wayne

Division III

Reserve Champion

Marilyn Emenhiser

Monroeville

Division IV

Champion

William Edwards

Fort Wayne

Division IV

Reserve Champion

Owen VanHorn

Monroeville

Division V & Above

Champion

Holly Bradtmueller

Fort Wayne

Division V & Above

Reserve Champion

Natalie Hough

Huntertown

Division V & Above

Honor Class

Helena Emenhiser

Monroeville

 

 

 

 

Goat Posters

 

 

 

Level 2

Champion

Brenna Lake

Woodburn

Level 2

Reserve Champion

Tate Bonin

Fort Wayne

 

 

 

 

Potato

 

 

 

Division 1

Champion

Evan Brubaker

Huntertown

Division 2 & Above

Champion

Gwen Brubaker

Huntertown

 

 

 

 

Sheep Poster

 

 

 

Level 1

Champion

Brady Howard

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Champion

Tate Bonin

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Champion

Tobyn Smith

Grabill

 

 

 

 

Small Animals Live

 

 

 

Level 1

Champion

Grant Martin

Fort Wayne

Level 1

Reserve Champion

Jasmine Brandt

Fort Wayne

Level 1

Honor Class

Emily Sorg

Hoagland

Level 2

Champion

Abbie Heck

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Reserve Champion

Tate Bonin

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Champion

Miranda Dunten

Churubusco

Level 3

Reserve Champion

William Edwards

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Honor Class

Alec A’Hearn

Fprt Wayne

Level 3

Honor Class

Monica Shannon

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Honor Class

 

 

 

 

 

 

Small Animals Posters

 

 

 

Level 2

Champion

Tate Bonin

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Champion

Kaylen Ohlwine

Zanesville

 

 

 

 

Sports

 

 

 

Level 1

Champion

Zoe Chmiel

Fort Wayne

Level 1

Reserve Champion

Jazzmyn Fletcher

Fort Wayne

Level 1

Honor Class

Brady Howard

Fort Wayne

Level 1

Honor Class

Mallory Schaefer

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Champion

Tate Bonin

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Reserve Champion

Ignace Fernandes

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Honor Class

Megan Mosier

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Honor Class

Brenna Lake

Woodburn

Level 3

Champion

Madison Grime

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Reserve Champion

Colleenia Shirey

New Haven

Level 3

Honor Class

Kayla Bunkowske

Fort Wayne

 

 

 

 

Swine Posters

 

 

 

Level 1

Champion

Holly Howard

Fort Wayne

Level 2

Champion

Brenna Lake

Woodburn

Level 2

Reserve Champion

Nicole Bunkowske

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Champion

Kayla Bunkowske

Fort Wayne

Level 3

Reserve Champion

Tobyn Smith

Grabill

 

 

 

 

Wildflowers

 

 

 

Division 1

Champion

Holly Howard

Fort Wayne

Division 2 & Above

Champion

Tate Bonin

Fort Wayne

Division 2 & Above

Reserve Champion

Kayla Bunkowske

Fort Wayne

Division 2 & Above

Honor Class

Mireya Macias Romero

Churubusco

 

"