You choose, we deliver
If you are interested in this story, you might be interested in others from The Journal Gazette. Go to www.journalgazette.net/newsletter and pick the subjects you care most about. We'll deliver your customized daily news report at 3 a.m. Fort Wayne time, right to your email.

Sports

Advertisement

Local

Baseball

WILDCAT

ABOITE

Stone Crabs 1, Manatees 0; Hammerheads 1, Kernals 0

WASHINGTON CENTER

Popcorn 7, Peanuts 1; Nachos 5, Pepsi 4

Golf

HOLE-IN-ONE

At Autumn Ridge G.C.

Phillip Mack, hole 16, 133 yards, Pitching Wedge

Witnesses: Lowell Schearer, Gary Zimmerman

USGA

U.S. GIRLS’ JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

July 22–Saturday

At Sycamore Hills G.C. At Fort Wayne, Ind.Yardage: 6,312; Par 72

First Round

Andrea Lee, Hermosa Beach, Calif., 67

Lilia Khatu Vu, Fountain Valley, Calif., 68

Kathleen Scavo, Benicia, Calif., 68

Nicole Morales, South Salem, N.Y., 69

Bethany Wu, Diamond Bar, Calif., 69

Hannah O’Sullivan, Paradise Valley, Ariz., 69

Bailey Tardy, Norcross, Ga., 69

Yueer Feng, Orlando, Fla., 69

Kelsey Ulep, Rocklin, Calif., 69

Samantha Wagner, Windermere, Fla., 69

Allisen Corpuz, Honolulu, 70

Sarah Cho, San Diego, 70

Mai Dechathipat, Oakton, Va., 70

Marijosse Navarro, San Antonio, 71

Minjee Lee, Australia, 71

Alice Chen, Princeton, N.J., 71

Casie Cathrea, Livermore, Calif., 72

Lou Daniella Uy, Philippines, 72

Princess Superal, Philippines, 72

Danielle Lee, La Mirada, Calif., 72

Amy Lee, Brea, Calif., 72

Gabrielle Barker, Caldwell, Idaho, 72

Taylor Tomlinson, Gainesville, Fla., 72

Gabriella Then, Upland, Calif., 72

Alexandra Farnsworth, Nashville, Tenn., 72

Aliea Clark, Carlsbad, Calif., 72

Gigi Stoll, Beaverton, Ore., 72

Lyberty Anderson, Chesterfield, Va., 73

Nikolette Schroeder, Avon Lake, Ohio, 73

Maddie Szeryk, Allen, Texas, 73

Jennifer Peng, San Diego, 73

Angella Then, Upland, Calif., 73

Elizabeth Wang, San Marino, Calif., 73

Megan Khang, Rockland, Mass., 73

Lakareber Abe, Angleton, Texas, 74

Rebecca Klongland, Stoughton, Wis., 74

Hannah Pietila, Brightin, Mich., 74

Alivia Brown, Gig Harbor, Wash., 74

Laura Hoskin, New Zealand, 74

Sabrina Bonanno, Norridge, Ill., 74

Hana Ku, Basking Ridge, N.J., 75

Brooke McDougald, The Woodlands, Texas, 75

Maria Fassi, Mexico, 37-38–75

Courtney Dow, Frisco, Texas, 75

Jennifer Kupcho, Westminster, Colo., 75

Sierra Kersten, Spokane, Wash., 75

Janet Zhang, Canada, 35-40–75

Emily Campbell, Carrollton, Texas, 75

Youngin Chun, Austin, Texas, 75

Kristen Gillman, Austin, Texas, 75

Pauline Del Rosario, Philippines, 75

Kuriko Tsukiyama, West New York, N.J., 75

Elsa Diaz, San Antonio, 36-39–75

Jocelyn Chia, La Crescenta, Calif., 75

Hannah Green, Australia, 75

Eunice Yi, Evans, Ga., 76

Sarah Burnham, Maple Grove, Minn., 76

Qinxin Guo, New Zealand, 76

Celia Kuenster, Mendota Heights, Minn., 76

Kaho Monica Matsubara, San Diego 76

Lauren Stephenson, Lexington, S.C., 76

Anneliese Newell, Tampa, Fla., 76

Kristine Odaiyar, Ocala, Fla., 76

Haylee Harford, Leavittsburg, Ohio, 76

Molly Skapik, Miamisburg, Ohio, 76

Maddie Rose Hamilton, Louisville, Ky., 76

Chakansim Khamborn, Thailand, 76

Cindy Ha, Demarest, N.J., 77

Cheyenne Knight, Aledo, Texas, 77

Anina Ku, Basking Ridge, N.J., 77

Shannon Oh, Oceanside, Calif., 77

Lauryn Keating, Elma, Wash., 77

Kelly Whaley, Farmington, Conn., 77

Mika Liu, Beverly Hills, Calif., 77

Abbey Carlson, Lake Mary, Fla., 77

Megan Carter, Blackshear, Ga., 77

Kelsey Badmaev, Blythewood, S.C., 77

Annie Swords, Newnan, Ga., 77

Erin Choi, Torrance, Calif., 77

Isabelle Kane, Winnetka, Ill., 77

Pitsinee Winyarat, Thailand, 77

Kaitlyn Papp, Austin, Texas, 77

Brigitte Dunne, Camarillo, Calif., 77

Julia Calbi, South Barrington, Ill., 78

Amanjoty Sangha, San Mateo, Calif., 78

Megan Conder, Brentwood, Calif., 78

Isabella DiLisio, Hatfield, Pa., 78

Elsa Moberly, Science Hill, Ky., 78

Lauren Gros, Windermere, Fla., 78

Rinko Mitsunaga, Roswell, Ga., 78

Audrey Judd, Olathe, Kan., 78

Alana Uriell, Carlsbad, Calif., 78

Nicolette Donovan, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla., 78

Dana Gattone, Addison, Ill., 78

Jordy Labarbera, Allen, Texas, 78

Jamie Binns, San Diego 78

Jessica Sloot, Fruit Heights, Utah, 78

Ana Paula Valdes, Hilton Head, S.C., 79

Allie Andersen, The Woodlands, Texas, 79

Luiza Altmann, Brazil, 79

Isabella Salant, Carlsbad, Calif., 79

Krystal Quihuis, Tucson, Ariz., 79

Karen Arimoto, Japan, 79

Sarah Archuleta, West Linn, Ore., 79

Katie Story, Dickson, Tenn., 79

Annika Haynes, Canada, 79

Chandler Gallagher, Kansas City, 79

Jayshree Sarathy, Palo Alto, Calif., 79

Alexis Monet Flores, Litchfield Park, Ariz., 79

Kelli Murphy, Elgin, S.C., 80

Dree Fausnaugh, Lake Mary, Fla., 80

Maria Vesga, Colombia, 80

Emily Mahar, Scottsdale, Ariz., 80

Riley Rennell, Columbia, Tenn., 80

Cobair Collinsworth, Sandy, Utah, 80

Cecily Overbey, High Point, N.C., 80

Kenzie Wright, Frisco, Texas, 80

Patricia Wong, Walnut, Calif., 80

Christina Foster, Canada, 80

Giovana Maymon, Mexico, 80

Abigail Gleixner, Greenwood, Ind., 81

Haley Kluth, Noblesville, Ind., 81

Emily Laskin, Elk Grove, Calif., 81

Cherokee Kim, Dupont, Wash., 81

Maddy Rayner, Southlake, Texas, 81

McKenzie Neisen, New Prague, Minn., 81

Payton Schanen, Alpharetta, Ga., 81

Sophia Chen, Newbury Park, Calif., 81

Michaela Owen, Suwanee, Ga., 81

Bree Wanderscheid, Goldendale, Wash, 81

Rylee Pedigo, Fort Worth, Texas, 81

Jamie Freedman, Miami, 82

Sabrina Iqbal, San Jose, Calif., 82

Lauren Johnson, Signal Mountain, Tenn., 82

Thamonpat Siriko, Thailand, 83

Samantha Spencer, Canada, 83

Christine Kim, San Jose, 83

Haleigh Krause, Eugene, Ore., 83

Kristin Le, Aiea, Hawaii, 84

Eden Howard, Lamar, S.C., 84

Virginia Green, Point Clear, Ala., 84

Claire Cameron, Martinsville, Ind., 84

Diane Lim, Norcross, Ga., 84

Siyun Liu, China, 84

Jessica Spicer, Bahama, N.C., 84

Alanis Sakuma, Kapolei, Hawaii, 84

Shania Berger, Socorro, N.M., 85

Haeley Wotnosky, Wake Forest, N.C., 86

Emily Gillman, Austin, Texas, 87

Hanna Lee, Cincinnati, 87

Keilyn Ing, Honolulu, 88

Jaclyn Lee, Canada, 88

Alexis Hios, Rye, N.Y., 89

Hannabeth Owens, Crab Orchard, Ky., 90

Annie Collom, Davidson, N.C., 91

Kendra Dalton, Wake Forest, N.C., 93

TEE TIMES

Today, hole 10

7:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. – Eunice Yi, Evans, Ga.; Kelli Murphy, Elgin, S.C.; Dree Fausnaugh, Lake Mary, Fla.

7:40 a.m. – 12:40 p.m. – Cindy Ha, Demarest, N.J.; Casie Cathrea, Livermore, Calif.; Abigail Gleixner, Greenwood, Ind.

7:50 a.m. – 12:50 p.m. – Kristin Le, Aiea, Hawaii; Nicole Morales, South Salem, N.Y.; Cheyenne Knight, Aledo, Texas

8 a.m. – 1 p.m. – Lou Daniella Uy, Philippines; Marijosse Navarro, San Antonio, Texas; Anina Ku, Basking Ridge, N.J.

8:10 a.m. – 1:10 p.m. – Haley Kluth, Noblesville, Ind.; Princess Superal, Philippines; Ana Paula Valdes, Hilton Head, S.C.

8:20 a.m. – 1:20 p.m. – Hana Ku, Basking Ridge, N.J.; Julia Calbi, South Barrington, Ill.; Amanjoty Sangha, San Mateo, Calif.

8:30 a.m. – 1:30 p.m. – Bethany Wu, Diamond Bar, Calif.; Eden Howard, Lamar, S.C.; Allisen Corpuz, Honolulu, Hawaii

8:40 a.m. – 1:40 p.m. – Shannon Oh, Oceanside, Calif.; Sarah Burnham, Maple Grove, Minn.; Virginia Green, Point Clear, Ala.

8:50 a.m. – 1:50 p.m. – Lilia Khatu Vu, Fountain Valley, Calif.; Allie Andersen, The Woodlands, Texas; Thamonpat Siriko, Thailand

9 a.m. – 2 p.m. – Brooke McDougald, The Woodlands, Texas; Emily Laskin, Elk Grove, Calif.; Maria Fassi, Mexico

9:10 a.m. – 2:10 p.m. – Sarah Cho, San Diego, Calif.; Kendra Dalton, Wake Forest, N.C.; Claire Cameron, Martinsville, Ind.

9:20 a.m. – 2:20 p.m. – Emily Gillman, Austin, Texas; Shania Berger, Socorro, N.M.; Luiza Altmann, Brazil

9:30 a.m. – 2:30 p.m. – Andrea Lee, Hermosa Beach, Calif.; Lauryn Keating, Elma, Wash.; Jamie Freedman, Miami, Fla.

Today, hole 1

7:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. – Cherokee Kim, Dupont, Wash.; Megan Conder, Brentwood, Calif.; Kelly Whaley, Farmington, Conn.

7:40 a.m. – 12:40 p.m. – Minjee Lee, Australia; Isabella Salant, Carlsbad, Calif.; Hannah O’Sullivan, Paradise Valley, Ariz.

7:50 a.m. – 12:50 p.m. – Lakareber Abe, Angleton, Texas; Lyberty Anderson, Chesterfield, Va.; Krystal Quihuis, Tucson, Ariz.

8 a.m. – 1 p.m. – Courtney Dow, Frisco, Texas; Jennifer Kupcho, Westminster, Colo.; Maria Vesga, Colombia

8:10 a.m. – 1:10 p.m. – Qinxin Guo, New Zealand; Mika Liu, Beverly Hills, Calif.; Abbey Carlson, Lake Mary, Fla.

8:20 a.m. – 1:20 p.m. – Maddy Rayner, Southlake, Texas; Sierra Kersten, Spokane, Wash.; Rebecca Klongland, Stoughton, Wis.

8:30 a.m. – 1:30 p.m. – Danielle Lee, La Mirada, Calif.; Karen Arimoto, Japan; Isabella DiLisio, Hatfield, Pa.

8:40 a.m. – 1:40 p.m. – Amy Lee, Salem, Ore.; Nikolette Schroeder, Avon Lake, Ohio; Celia Kuenster, Mendota Heights, Minn.

8:50 a.m. – 1:50 p.m. – Hanna Lee, Cincinnati, Ohio; Samantha Spencer, Canada; Emily Mahar, Scottsdale, Ariz.

9 a.m. – 2 p.m. – Diane Lim, Norcross, Ga.; Elsa Moberly, Science Hill, Ky.; Kaho Monica Matsubara, Singapore

9:10 a.m. – 2:10 p.m. – Christine Kim, San Jose, Calif.; Lauren Stephenson, Lexington, S.C.; Janet Zhang, Canada

9:20 a.m. – 2:20 p.m. – Siyun Liu, People’s Republic of China; Megan Carter, Blackshear, Ga.; Maddie Szeryk, Allen, Texas

9:30 a.m. – 2:30 p.m. – Keilyn Ing, Honolulu, Hawaii; Sabrina Iqbal, San Jose, Calif.; Emily Campbell, Carrollton, Texas

Today, hole 10

12:30 p.m. – 7:30 a.m. – Jaclyn Lee, Canada; Riley Rennell, Columbia, Tenn.; McKenzie Neisen, New Prague, Minn.

12:40 p.m. – 7:40 a.m. – Payton Schanen, Alpharetta, Ga.; Cobair Collinsworth, Sandy, Utah; Hannah Pietila, Brightin, Mich.

12:50 p.m. – 7:50 a.m. – Alice Chen, Princeton, N.J.; Anneliese Newell, Tampa, Fla.; Kelsey Badmaev, Blythewood, S.C.

1 p.m. – 8 a.m. – Lauren Gros, Windermere, Fla.; Gabrielle Barker, Caldwell, Idaho; Bailey Tardy, Norcross, Ga.

1:10 p.m. – 8:10 a.m. – Jennifer Peng, San Diego, Calif.; Kristine Odaiyar, Ocala, Fla.; Cecily Overbey, High Point, N.C.

1:20 p.m. – 8:20 a.m. – Yueer Feng, Orlando, Fla.; Rinko Mitsunaga, Roswell, Ga.; Kelsey Ulep, Rocklin, Calif.

1:30 p.m. – 8:30 a.m. – Audrey Judd, Olathe, Kan.; Kenzie Wright, Frisco, Texas; Annie Swords, Newnan, Ga.

1:40 p.m. – 8:40 a.m. – Lauren Johnson, Signal Mountain, Tenn.; Taylor Tomlinson, Gainesville, Fla.; Alana Uriell, Carlsbad, Calif.

1:50 p.m. – 8:50 a.m. – Patricia Wong, Walnut, Calif.; Alivia Brown, Gig Harbor, Wash.; Sarah Archuleta, West Linn, Ore.

2 p.m. – 9 a.m. – Sophia Chen, Newbury Park, Calif.; Christina Foster, Canada; Katie Story, Dickson, Tenn.

2:10 p.m. – 9:10 a.m. – Erin Choi, Torrance, Calif.; Laura Hoskin, New Zealand; Haylee Harford, Leavittsburg, Ohio

2:20 p.m. – 9:20 a.m. – Youngin Chun, Austin, Texas; Mai Dechathipat, Oakton, Va.; Annika Haynes, Canada

2:30 p.m. – 9:30 a.m. – Alexis Hios, Rye, N.Y.; Hannabeth Owens, Crab Orchard, Ky.; Kristen Gillman, Austin, Texas

Today, hole 1

12:30 p.m. – 7:30 a.m. – Gabriella Then, Upland, Calif.; Nicolette Donovan, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.; Chandler Gallagher, Kansas City, Mo.

12:40 p.m. – 7:40 a.m. – Michaela Owen, Suwanee, Ga.; Molly Skapik, Miamisburg, Ohio; Samantha Wagner, Windermere, Fla.

12:50 p.m. – 7:50 a.m. – Angella Then, Upland, Calif.; Pauline Del Rosario, Philippines; Dana Gattone, Addison, Ill.

1 p.m. – 8 a.m. – Isabelle Kane, Winnetka, Ill.; Annie Collom, Davidson, N.C.; Kuriko Tsukiyama, West New York, N.J.

1:10 p.m. – 8:10 a.m. – Elsa Diaz, San Antonio, Texas; Jayshree Sarathy, Palo Alto, Calif.; Sabrina Bonanno, Norridge, Ill.

1:20 p.m. – 8:20 a.m. – Elizabeth Wang, San Marino, Calif.; Jessica Spicer, Bahama, N.C.; Giovana Maymon, Mexico

1:30 p.m. – 8:30 a.m. – Jocelyn Chia, La Crescenta, Calif.; Pitsinee Winyarat, Thailand; Jordy Labarbera, Allen, Texas

1:40 p.m. – 8:40 a.m. – Kaitlyn Papp, Austin, Texas; Haleigh Krause, Eugene, Ore.; Alanis Sakuma, Kapolei, Hawaii

1:50 p.m. – 8:50 a.m. – Hannah Green, Australia; Maddie Rose Hamilton, Louisville, Ky.; Jamie Binns, San Diego, Calif.

2 p.m. – 9 a.m. – Megan Khang, Rockland, Mass.; Chakansim Khamborn, Thailand; Haeley Wotnosky, Wake Forest, N.C.

2:10 p.m. – 9:10 a.m. – Jessica Sloot, Fruit Heights, Utah; Brigitte Dunne, Camarillo, Calif.; Alexandra Farnsworth, Nashville, Tenn.

2:20 p.m. – 9:20 a.m. – Kathleen Scavo, Benicia, Calif.; Alexis Monet Flores, Litchfield Park, Ariz.; Bree Wanderscheid, Goldendale, Wash.

2:30 p.m. – 9:30 a.m. – Aliea Clark, Carlsbad, Calif.; Rylee Pedigo, Fort Worth, Texas; Gigi Stoll, Beaverton, Ore.

PGA JUNIOR

At Purdue

First Round

BOYS 13-15

6,444 Yard - Par 72

Spencer Klimek, Columbia City, 72; Harrison Vonderau, Columbia Station, OH, 72; Drew Kiehl, Louisville, KY, 75; Joseph Weiler, Bloomington, 75; Kevin Stone, Carmel, 76; Ko Taylor, Madisonville, KY, 76; Michael Rials, Marion, IL, 76; Zak Supelak, Akron, OH, 76; Miles Jena, Middletown OH, 81; Brendan Lewis, Marion, IL, 81; Jack Bergstrom, Lexington, KY, 83; Will Doctor, Bradenton, FL, 84; Ethan Vallery, Pawleys Island, SC, 85; Matthew Vorndran, Columbus, 87; Sirawich Arjparu, Thailand, 88; Mitchell Moellenhoff, St. Louis MO, 89.

BOYS 16-18

6,952 Yard - Par 72

Tyler Green, Columbia City, 69; Kavan Eubank, Japan, 69; Nathan Pirtle, Sullivan, 70; Brady Dixon, Mounds, IL, 70; Ryoto Furuya, Wesley Chapel, FL, 70; Conor Rooney, Netherlands, 71; JD Fletcher, Dublin, OH, 71; Conner Koberg, Cedar Rapids, IA, 72; Ben Parisi, Omaha, NE, 72; Thomas Frazier, Huntington, WV, 72; Ian Hardesty, Chardon, OH, 72; Nick Sparling, Dublin, OH, 73; Qi Wen Wong, Singapore, 73; Ryan Ellis, Cincinnati, OH, 73; Pureun Kim, South Korea, 73; Paxton Duff, Louisville, KY, 74; Keenai Sampson, Maryville, IL, 74; Spencer Meredith, Wilmington, OH, 74; Tate McVay, Sturgis, SD, 74; Trent Pancake, Zionsville, 74; Alec Davis, Greencastle, 75; Chance Reuter, Nashville, IL, 75; Ryan Podufal, Erie, PA, 75; Sam Humphreys, Edmond, OK, 75; Jonathan Gulley, Plainfield, 75; Colin Proctor, Anderson, 75; Matthew McCord, Titusville, PA, 75; Hoyeong Kim, South Korea, 75; Zack Carrabine, Greenwood, 76; Jacob Watt-Morse, Pittsburgh, PA, 76; Avery Schneider, New Albany, OH, 76; Ethan Brue, Chandlerville, IL, 76; Landon Vaughan, McLeansboro, IL, 76; Zachary Willmes, Cincinnati, OH, 76; Benjamin Meola, Painesville, OH, 76; Abelardo Ruiz, Brazil, 76; Matt Schiller, Cincinnati, OH, 77; Knox Dobbins, Houston, TX, 77; Casey Stafford, New Carlisle, OH, 77; Devan Schulert, Canada, 77; Jesse Rhodebeck, Delaware, OH, 77; Connor Skelly, West Chester, OH, 77; Alex Davis, London, KY, 78; Austin McNutt, New Albany, OH, 78; Ben Fowler, Harrisburg, IL, 78; Eric Meng, Canada, 78; Spencer Gillig, Fort Wayne, 78; Joshua Johnson, Mount Prospect, IL, 78; Will Hanson, Glen Ellyn, IL, 78; Preston Van Winkle, Santa Claus, 78; Pierce Moling, Kearney, MO, 79; Joseph LaMagna, Carmel, 79; Tyler White, Kokomo, 79; Byron Speach, Nicholasville, KY, 79; Zachary Spear, Naperville, IL, 79; Will Hellman, Louisville, KY, 80; Devin Fisher, Elmore, OH, 80; Griffin Brown, Naperville, IL, 80; Chase Campbell, Fishers, 80; E. Princeton Ball, Westerville, OH, 80; Neal Northcott, Carmi, IL, 81; Tucker McGee, Middletown, OH, 81; Michael Held, Fishers, 82; Brandon Gray, Dublin, OH, 82; Tyler Starr, Findlay, OH, 83; Millan Batra, Eagle, ID, 83; Sarun Arjparu, Thailand, 83; Kevin Imhulse, Wilmington, OH, 83; Matthew McAdoo, Twinsburg, OH, 83; Chris Heckman, Plainfield, 84; Zach Smith, Mt.Sterling, KY, 85; Breck Stodghill, Louisville, KY, 89; Zach Bauer, North Bend, OH, 90; McCallister Clouser, Bluffton, 91.

GIRLS

6,133 Yard - Par 72

Jessica Porvasnik, Hinckley, OH, 70; Shawn Rennegarbe, Addieville, IL, 71; Sydney Snodgrass, Harrisville, WV, 73; Harley Dubsky, Valparaiso, 73; Libby Thomas, Midland, TX, 75; Emily Joers, Waukesha, WI, 75; Sybil Robinson, Dublin, OH, 76; Mackenzie DiPietro, Louisville, OH, 76; Morgan Gonzales, Chandler, AZ, 76; Abigail Wellens, Springboro, OH, 76; Lauren Hartlage, Elizabethtown, KY, 76; Emily White, Saline, MI, 76; Jessica Reinecke, Verona, WI, 77; Cherise Otter, Bloomington, 77; Kylie Raines, Dublin, OH, 78; Lindsey Murray, Tipp City, OH, 78; Jamie Ehrhart, Quincy, IL, 79; Maddie Bertsch, Robins, IA, 79; Kelly Anderson, Wheaton, IL, 79; Maite Erana, Dublin, OH, 79; Pari Keller, Cincinnati, OH, 80; Paxton DeHaven, Seymour, 80; Lexie Toth, Dublin, OH, 80; Kaitlyn Birch, Ridgefield, CT, 81; Xin Yun Yu, China, 81; Haylin Harris, Tucson, AZ, 81; Jaycee Bunner, Fort Wayne, 82; Taylor Howerton, Evansville, 82; Lindsey Burklow, Lafayette, 83; Mariana Erana, Dublin, OH, 83; Emma Kieffer, Mount Carmel, IL, 83; Samantha Hatter, Lafayette, 83; Alyssa Akiyama, Terrace Park, OH, 84; Tiffany Curtis, Crown Point, 84; Karli LaGrotte, Fishers, 85; Morgan Nadaline, Anderson, 86; Kathryn Willenbrink, Granger, 87; Jennifer Gough, Valparaiso, 87; Nicole Smiley, Dublin, OH, 89; Scarlett Hartlage, Floyds Knobs, 89; Morgan Brown, Lafayette, 89; Eliza Hudson, Mauckport, 90; Caroline Lake, Madison, 90; Morgan Stanley, Georgetown, 93.

TEE TIMES

Second Round

Today, hole 1

7:30 a.m. – Jesse Rhodebeck, Knox Dobbins, Devan Schulert

7:39 a.m. – Jacob Watt-Morse, Avery Schneider, Zachary Willmes

7:48 a.m. – Landon Vaughan, Zack Carrabine, Ethan Brue

7:57 a.m. – Chance Reuter, Benjamin Meola, Abelardo Ruiz

8:06 a.m. – Jonathan Gulley, Ryan Podufal, Alec Davis

8:15 a.m. – Hoyeong Kim, Colin Proctor, Matthew McCord

8:24 a.m. – Keenai Sampson, Paxton Duff, Sam Humphreys

8:33 a.m. – Trent Pancake, Tate McVay, Spencer Meredith

8:42 a.m. – Qi Wen Wong, Nick Sparling, Ryan Ellis

8:51 a.m. – Ian Hardesty, Ben Parisi, Pureun Kim

9:00 a.m. – Jd Fletcher, Thomas Frazier, Conner Koberg

9:09 a.m. – Ryoto Furuya, Brady Dixon, Conor Rooney

9:18 a.m. – Kavan Eubank, Tyler Green, Nathan Pirtle

noon – Kevin Stone, Zak Supelak, Miles Jena

12:09 p.m. – Drew Kiehl, Michael Rials, Ko Taylor

12:18 p.m. – Spencer Klimek, Harrison Vonderau, Joseph Weiler

12:27 p.m. – Jamie Ehrhart, Kelly Anderson, Lexie Toth

12:36 p.m. – Kylie Raines, Maddie Bertsch, Maite Erana

12:45 p.m. – Jessica Reinecke, Cherise Otter, Lindsey Murray

12:54 p.m. – Sybil Robinson, Abigail Wellens, Lauren Hartlage

1:03 p.m. – Morgan Gonzales, Mackenzie DiPietro, Emily White

1:12 p.m. – Sydney Snodgrass, Libby Thomas, Emily Joers

1:21 p.m. – Jessica Porvasnik, Shawn Rennegarbe, Harley Dubsky

Today, hole 10

7:30 a.m. – Casey Stafford, Matt Schiller, Connor Skelly

7:39 a.m. – Will Hanson, Eric Meng, Preston Van Winkle

7:48 a.m. – Joshua Johnson, Spencer Gillig, Austin McNutt

7:57 a.m. – Alex Davis, Ben Fowler, Tyler White

8:06 a.m. – Byron Speach, Joseph LaMagna, Pierce Moling

8:15 a.m. – Zachary Spear, Griffin Brown, Devin Fisher

8:24 a.m. – Chase Campbell, Will Hellman, E. Princeton Ball

8:33 a.m. – Tucker McGee, Neal Northcott, Brandon Gray

8:42 a.m. – Michael Held, Millan Batra, Sarun Arjparu

8:51 a.m. – Matthew McAdoo, Kevin Imhulse, Tyler Starr

9:00 a.m. – Chris Heckman, Zach Smith, Breck Stodghill

9:09 a.m. – Zach Bauer, McCallister Clouser

noon – Brendan Lewis, Jack Bergstrom, Will Doctor

12:09 p.m. – Ethan Vallery, Matthew Vorndran

12:18 p.m. – Sirawich Arjparu, Mitchell Moellenhoff

12:27 p.m. – Pari Keller, Paxton DeHaven, Haylin Harris

12:36 p.m. – Xin Yun Yu, Kaitlyn Birch, Jaycee Bunner

12:45 p.m. – Taylor Howerton, Mariana Erana, Lindsey Burklow

12:54 p.m. – Emma Kieffer, Samantha Hatter, Tiffany Curtis

1:03 p.m. – Alyssa Akiyama, Karli LaGrotte, Morgan Nadaline

1:12 p.m. – Kathryn Willenbrink, Jennifer Gough, Nicole Smiley

1:21 p.m. – Morgan Brown, Scarlett Hartlage, Caroline Lake

1:30 p.m. – Eliza Hudson, Morgan Stanley

IGF

JUNIOR MASTERS

At Wood Wind G.C., Westfield, IN

BOYS

1. Joshua Keating, Noblesville, 137; 2. Tony Rogers, Indianapolis, 142; 3. Patrick Allgeier, Fort Wayne, 143; T4. Austin Crowder, Greenwood, 144; T4. Adam LaGrange, Terre Haute, 144; T4. Trevar Denney, Anderson, 144; 30. Michael Filler, Fort Wayne, 153; T46. Ian Arcellana, Fort Wayne, 160.

GIRLS

1. Rachel Johnson, Anderson, 155; T2. Kayla Adamson, Marion, 160; T2. Sydney Willis, Berne, 160; T4. Makenzie Curtis, Carmel, 161; T4. Madison McCreary, Batesville, 161.

Advertisement