You choose, we deliver
If you are interested in this story, you might be interested in others from The Journal Gazette. Go to www.journalgazette.net/newsletter and pick the subjects you care most about. We'll deliver your customized daily news report at 3 a.m. Fort Wayne time, right to your email.

Sports

Advertisement

Soccer

MLS

EASTERN CONFERENCE

WLTPtsGFGA
New York643211915
Houston632201710
Kansas City64220159
Montreal622201511
Philadelphia433151314
Columbus343121210
New England2441069
Toronto FC15471115
Chicago2617615
D.C.1814519

WESTERN CONFERENCE

WLTPtsGFGA
FC Dallas713241811
Portland416181812
Real Salt Lake552171313
Colorado44315109
Los Angeles43214138
San Jose345141218
Vancouver343121214
Seattle33312107
Chivas USA352111218
NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

May 11

Philadelphia 1, Chicago 0

Montreal 3, Real Salt Lake 2

Seattle FC 4, San Jose 0

Vancouver 3, Los Angeles 1

New England 1, New York 1, tie

Colorado 2, Columbus 0

FC Dallas 2, D.C. United 1

May 12

Portland 3, Chivas USA 0

Sporting Kansas City 1, Houston 0

Wednesday

Los Angeles at Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Columbus at Toronto FC, 5 p.m.

Portland at Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Chicago at Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m.

New England at Houston, 8:30 p.m.

FC Dallas at Seattle FC, 10:30 p.m.

Colorado at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday

Los Angeles at New York, 1 p.m.

Sporting Kansas City at D.C. United, 5 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at Chivas USA, 10:30 p.m.

Advertisement