You choose, we deliver
If you are interested in this story, you might be interested in others from The Journal Gazette. Go to www.journalgazette.net/newsletter and pick the subjects you care most about. We'll deliver your customized daily news report at 3 a.m. Fort Wayne time, right to your email.

Sports

Advertisement

Soccer

MLS

EASTERN CONFERENCE

WLTPtsGFGA
Montreal5111695
New York442141513
Kansas City4221485
Houston42113118
Columbus32312127
Philadelphia332111012
New England232846
Toronto FC13471012
Chicago2517614
D.C.1614413

WESTERN CONFERENCE

WLTPtsGFGA
FC Dallas61220159
Los Angeles31211104
Real Salt Lake3321177
Portland21410119
Chivas USA33110109
Vancouver2339911
San Jose233969
Colorado242868
Seattle132535
NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

Saturday

New York 2, Toronto FC 1

Montreal 2, Chicago 0

Vancouver 2, FC Dallas 2, tie

Columbus 3, D.C. United 0

New England 2, Philadelphia 0

Portland at Sporting Kansas City, late

Los Angeles at Real Salt Lake, late

San Jose at Chivas USA, late

Today

Colorado at Houston, 5 p.m.

Advertisement