You choose, we deliver
If you are interested in this story, you might be interested in others from The Journal Gazette. Go to www.journalgazette.net/newsletter and pick the subjects you care most about. We'll deliver your customized daily news report at 3 a.m. Fort Wayne time, right to your email.

High Schools

Advertisement

By the numbers

CONCORDIA (24-3)

ROSTERS/STATISTICS

NameHt.Gr.Asst.Reb.Pts.
Reggie Tharp5-1191.20.51.0
D.J. McCall6-6113.05.217.3
Austin Harris6-4120.60.56.6
KiVaun Edwards6-2110.00.60.1
Ryan Gross6-3124.32.95.7
Marq Rogers6-6124.64.48.7
Thomas Starks6-6122.46.612.8
Aric Curry6-5120.11.10.5
Brandon Webb6-3120.11.41.7
Brian Gremaux6-7121.05.010.1
SCHEDULE

Nov. 21: at Woodlan…W 79-50

Nov. 30: Carroll…W 67-61

Dec. 7: at Bishop Dwenger…W 54-40

Dec. 14: Bishop Luers…W 77-68

Dec. 15: at Lakewood Park…W 63-46

Dec. 21: at Leo…W 92-74

Dec. 22: Homestead…W 55-48

Dec. 26: vs. Bishop Dwenger…W 69-49

Dec. 27: at Wayne…W 61-45

Dec. 29: vs. Northrop…L 62-68

Jan. 4: at South Side…W 74-51

Jan. 5: at Blackhawk Christian…W 61-42

Jan. 11: North Side…L 66-58

Jan. 18: Snider…L 64-57

Jan. 25: at Wayne…W 61-56

Jan. 26: Canterbury…W 68-51

Jan. 29: at Bellmont…W 71-47

Feb. 1: at Northrop…W 59-58

Feb. 14: at New Haven…W 64-63

Feb. 15: Heritage…W 53-43

Feb. 22: Columbia City…L 49-54

Garrett Sectional

Feb. 26: Dwenger…W 55-40

March 1: Leo…W 73-59

March 2: Woodlan…W 73-38

Blackford Regional

March 9: Hamilton Heights…W 65-49

March 9: Norwell…W 67-58

Huntington North Semistate

March 16: Andrean…W 68-63, OT

GREENSBURG (25-1)

ROSTERS/STATISTICS

NameHt.Gr.Asst.Reb.Pts.
Riley Billieu6-0120.20.71.4
Macy Holdsworth5-11113.41.57.2
Colin Rigney6-0111.71.47.2
Tyler Burcham5-10111.51.52.1
Tye Fleetwood5-11110.40.30.6
Shane Ploeger6-4120.21.83.5
Bryant McIntosh6-3117.43.916.7
Ryan Welage6-8100.86.312.7
Sean Sellers6-7111.57.017.7
Drew Foster6-090.00.00.0
Tom Lawrence6-6110.42.01.5
Brad Wilson6-3110.00.30.5
SCHEDULE

Nov. 20: North Decatur…W 90-46

Nov. 24: South Dearborn…W 74-41

Nov. 30: at Lawrenceburg…W 79-47

Dec. 1: Batesville…W 58-56

Dec.

7: at East Central…W 54-36

Dec. 14: at Jennings County…W 79-68

Dec. 15: Franklin County…W 81-45

Dec. 21: Hauser…W 97-30

Dec. 28: at Indian Creek…W 77-62

Jan. 4: Shelbyville…W 70-49

Jan. 5: Connersville…W 62-27

Jan. 11: at Batesville…L 65-72

Jan. 19: at South Decatur…W 66-34

Jan. 25: at South Dearborn…W 72-44

Jan. 26: Lawrenceburg…W 64-31

Feb. 1: Rushville…W 68-50

Feb. 2: at Jac-Cen-Del…W 80-29

Feb. 7: at Franklin County…W 59-41

Feb. 13: at South Ripley…W 62-39

Feb. 22: East Central…W 63-40

Greensburg Sectional

Feb. 27: South Dearborn…W 76-33

March 1: Batesville…W 77-65

March 2: Madison…W 69-52

Washington Regional

March 9: Evansville Bosse…W 82-65

March 9: Brownstown Central…W 65-54

Richmond Semistate

March 16: Mount Vernon (Fortville)…W 62-37

Advertisement