You choose, we deliver
If you are interested in this story, you might be interested in others from The Journal Gazette. Go to www.journalgazette.net/newsletter and pick the subjects you care most about. We'll deliver your customized daily news report at 3 a.m. Fort Wayne time, right to your email.

Education listings

  • Mervenne, Korey
    Korey Mervenne of Fort Wayne has been named to the spring Dean's List at Olivet College, the college has announced.
  • Olivet Nazarene: 7 county students named to spring Dean's List
    Seven Allen County students have been named to the spring Dean's List at Olivet Nazarene University, the university has announced.
  • Brawley, Jamie Leigh
    Jamie Leigh Brawley of Fort Wayne has received a Master of Medical Science degree in physician assistant studies from Lincoln Memorial University in Harrogate, Tennessee, the university has announced.
Advertisement

Ball State: More than 100 area students graduate in fall

More than 100 area students have graduated from Ball State University during the fall semester, the Muncie-based university has announced.

Northeast Indiana and northwest Ohio graduates include:

Adams County

Decatur

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Ashley Baumer, Steve Lengerich

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Cathy Hakes, Melissa Wood-Heller

Geneva

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Andrew Schmit

Monroe

MASTER OF ARTS: James Teeple

Monroeville

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Clinton Wurm

Allen County

Churubusco

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Chelsea Zwepink

Fort Wayne

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Jocelyn Causillas, Kimberly Gregory, Mien Le

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Ernest Byers, Adam Parrot, Jacqlyn Stark

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Molly Birkenbeul, Brent Bostic, Emily DeBolt, Kailly Fisher, Lindsey Groves, Erica Hutt, Nick Jackson, Shadeh Marcus-Parker, Stephanie Melvin, Joshua Mills, Shane Nelson, Deedra Robinson, Amber Smith, Keith Welch

MASTER OF ARTS: Andrew Kennedy, Amber Smith

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Juliean Garrett, Sarah Hughes, Janel Johnson, DeAnna Koons, Jennifer Nickell, Jennifer Parks, Garett Remenschneider

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMIN: Tarris Sims

SPECIALIST IN EDUCATION: Andrew Wood

Grabill

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Erin Downing, Kiersten Campbell Hoagland, Kayla Schmidt

MASTER OF ARTS: Mary Harter

Huntertown

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Stephanie Evans

MASTER OF ARTS: Jody Barkley

New Haven

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Lindsey Butler, Lauren Fabian, Dakota Foote, Meredith Logan, Katelin Lothamer

DeKalb County

Auburn

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Erica Eis

MASTER OF ARTS: Michelle Hansen

Butler

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Danielle Steere Garrett, Dylan Graft

Waterloo

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Taryn Buchs

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Erin Opper

Huntington County

Andrews

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Jarod Hammel

Huntington

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Holly Burton, Jared Clark, William Miller

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: BreAnne Dyer

Roanoke

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Emily Brock

Warren

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Mark Riley

MASTER OF ARTS: Mariah Pfister

Kosciusko County

Leesburg

MASTER OF ARTS: Carla Winegardner

Mentone

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Jamie Martin

Syracuse

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Cameron Tranter

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Dina Coverstone, Jace Stewart

Warsaw

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Jorge Perez

MASTER OF ARTS: Heather Walenga

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Marla Doyle

LaGrange County

LaGrange

MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINIST: Alexander Klausing

Wolcottville

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: William Bryant, David Hays

Noble County

Cromwell

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Danielle Kiester

Kendallville

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Kari Millus, Kara Owen, Jessica Sherck

Ligonier

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Jackie Hutsell

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Amanda Bortner

Wolf Lake

DOCTOR OF EDUCATION: Elizabeth Zinn

Steuben County

Fremont

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Kylie Moore, Nathan Sell

Wabash County

North Manchester

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Amy Callicoat

MASTER OF SCIENCE: David Parker

Wabash

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Jessica Dyson, Emily Sparks

MASTER OF ARTS: Aaron Butcher

Wells County

Bluffton

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS: Courtney Graham

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Andrew Feeback

MASTER OF ARTS: Brittany Thompson

Keystone

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Celinda Herman

Montpelier

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Terrence Merchant

Ossian

MASTER OF ARTS: Kyle Schmidt

Poneto

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Jeremy Christman

Whitley County

Churubusco

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Paige Arrowsmith, Alyssa Carpenter

Columbia City

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Chelsea Behm, Jacob Sittler

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Abigail Brock

Northwest Ohio

Coldwater

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Renee Koesters, Kari Koesters, Austin Abels

Convoy

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Jordan Miller

Defiance

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Katelyn Kunesh

Delphos

MASTER OF ARTS: Julia Pohlman, Brandon Fischer

Fort Recovery

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS: Benjamin Hemmelgarn

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Kelly Sudhoff

Rockford

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Gina Severt

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Bryttany Harrison

Van Wert

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Ali Harmon

Advertisement